Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0720/Bikaner Secunderabad Dussehra Special
బికానెర్ సికింద్రాబాద్ దసరా స్పెషల్     बीकानेर सिकंदराबाद दशहरा स्पेशल

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 513 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 2109 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# --
S      
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# --
  T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

21 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -15:15---10.065228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5964.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 16:14-16:16-2m--164.274322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4251.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 16:58-17:03-5m--1115.854296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 18:06-18:11-5m--1172.844322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:19102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 20:30-21:00-30m--1275.751241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 21:38-21:41-3m--1307.780180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:12-22:17-5m--1349.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4830.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 23:05-23:10-5m--1379.966267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#9!%%!%FAFalna 00:10-00:12-2m--2446.353282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5398.9
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:05-02:15-10m--2545.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0752.6
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 03:22-03:27-5m--2597.845217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:58134.1
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 06:25-06:50-25m--2731.95051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0099.9
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 08:50-08:55-5m--2831.87137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#14/==/STSurat 10:45-10:50-5m--2961.55518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:55160.8
#15%==%NDBNandurbar 13:45-13:50-5m--21122.339203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction 17:40-17:45-5m--21272.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--21296.462209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#18/==/MKUMalkapur 19:03-19:05-2m--21346.380252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#19/==/AKAkola Junction 20:12-20:15-3m--21435.958284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00174.1
#20/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15-23:18-3m--21610.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02132.6
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:20-02:40-20m--31742.674185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:10234.8
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:50-06:00-10m--31977.546290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:50131.6
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 08:50----32109.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site