Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1726895-0
Entry# 1727452-0
Entry# 1797725-0
Entry# 1903420-5

18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
     बिलासपुर - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 08, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at BSP, R, DURG, ET, HBJ, BPL, UJN, NAD,...
more...
KOTA, SWM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (11:34PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:17) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18245/18246 BSP BKN Exp
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 454 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 1820 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
 MT    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
   WT  
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 

31 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -18:20+0710.076272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#2/==/BYTBhatapara 18:57+2118:58+221m2146.658273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction 20:05+1320:15+1110m21110.867296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#4/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 20:40+020:41+01m31138.922311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:248.9
#5/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 21:05+621:10+65m21147.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#6/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 21:31+2421:33+262m--1178.475314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24104.3
#7/==/GGondia Junction 22:57+3422:59+352m31282.755319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:21130.2
#8/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 01:20+1001:40+1820m22412.986315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.5
#9/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:53+3802:55+382m--2517.451478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45192.7
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionOO 06:40+2706:45+315m12710.148329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.6
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:33+3308:35+362m12795.815496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:00+2709:10+3110m42802.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#13/==/SEHSehore 10:01+3010:03+312m12840.658502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#14/==/SJPShujalpur 10:46+1910:48+242m12882.368455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.1
#15/==/BCHBerchha 11:26+2611:28+272m22925.477490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction 12:15+3312:25+3410m--2985.556493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 13:25+2813:50+2425m321041.092469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0091.8
#18/==/SGZShamgarhX 14:50+1:0114:52+1:012m221132.868465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5461.4
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 15:46+1:0115:48+1:012m221194.245359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3772.2
#20/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 17:25+2917:35+3110m121266.475256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5771.4
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 18:32+3618:34+372m121337.833247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0636.4
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 19:40+920:00+1820m421374.361265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0565.8
#23|--|BNLWBanasthali NiwaiX 21:05+4921:07+522m121440.160314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5958.6
#24|--|DPADurgapura 22:06+4122:08+482m121498.720403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:227.4
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction 22:30+4722:40+4810m421506.137436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2854.6
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction 00:08+1000:10+222m231560.783388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City 00:47+4100:49+422m131611.660405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction 01:03+4201:05+422m131625.575426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#29|--|DNADegana Junction 01:40+4201:43+503m--31669.250340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 02:36+4002:51+3115m--31713.254322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan 03:13+3403:15+342m--31733.166324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction 04:30+2704:40+2610m331816.211241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:203.8
#33|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi• 05:00+17-131820.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site