Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1642935-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-1

18236/Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
     बिलासपुर-भोपाल

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (12:42PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:35) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes.; No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 40m    65 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BHS/Vidisha
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -20:35-610.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2/==/USLUslapur 20:48-20:50-2m--18.5115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#3/==/GTKGhutku 20:54-20:56-2m1116.268287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX 21:03-21:05-2m--124.178300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#5/==/KGBKargi RoadX 21:11-21:13-2m--132.061327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad 21:21-21:23-2m--140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahna 21:33-21:35-2m--147.874339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada 21:43-21:45-2m--157.639367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsara 21:58-22:00-2m--166.150378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 22:15-22:17-2m--178.546455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri 22:32-22:34-2m--190.155558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/SBRASarbahara 22:41-22:43-2m1196.425588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#13/==/PNDPendra Road 22:55-23:00-5m--1101.5101618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#14/==/HRBHarriX 23:05-23:07-2m--1109.971595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15/==/VKRVenkatnagar 23:16-23:18-2m--1120.565549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/NIQNigaura 23:25-23:27-2m--1128.146547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#17/==/JTIJaithariXO 23:41-23:43-2m--1138.866522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#18/==/CLFChhulha 23:51-23:53-2m--1147.614489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.2
#19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 00:15-00:45-30m12152.8108489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.6
#20/==/AALAmlaiX 00:52-00:56-4m--2165.465494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#21/==/BUHBurhar 01:04-01:08-4m--2174.143490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#22/==/SNGPSinghpurXO 01:27-01:29-2m--2187.77501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:515.9
#23/==/SDLShahdol 02:20-02:30-10m32193.646467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#24/==/BDWABandhwa Para 02:41-02:43-2m--2202.163474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#25/==/GGTGhunghuti 02:55-02:57-2m--2214.770521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#26/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 03:11-03:13-2m--2231.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27/==/NRZBNowrozabad 03:20-03:22-2m22238.267458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/KKIKarkeliX 03:31-03:33-2m--2248.234471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#29/==/UMRUmaria 03:55-04:00-5m32260.986468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/LOALorha 04:07-04:09-2m--2270.959457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#31/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:18-04:20-2m12279.895409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#32/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 04:28-04:30-2m--2292.520425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#33/==/RPDRupaundX 04:43-04:45-2m22296.816417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.1
#34/==/JLWJhalwaraXO 05:31-05:33-2m--2308.910406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0210.7
#35/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 06:35-06:55-20m3,42319.6112385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36/==/HDUHarduaO 07:03-07:05-2m--2334.570397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#37/==/REIRithi 07:18-07:20-2m12349.739432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#38/==/BQQBakhleta 07:33-07:35-2m--2358.177429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#39/==/SYASalaia 07:43-07:45-2m--2368.439437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#40/==/SAOSagoniX 08:13-08:15-2m--2386.675358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#41/==/GEAGhateraX 08:28-08:30-2m--2402.849334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#42/==/BNUBandakpur 08:43-08:45-2m--2413.424355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#43/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO 09:03-09:05-2m--2420.611364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.1
#44/==/DMODamoh 09:48-09:50-2m12428.857365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#45/==/ANAAslanaX 10:03-10:05-2m--2441.183373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#46/==/PHAPatharia 10:15-10:20-5m--2454.977384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#47/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 10:30-10:35-5m--2467.834424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#48/==/GWGirwarX 10:59-11:00-1m--2481.543472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/LDALidhora KhurdX 11:14-11:15-1m--2491.654496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#50/==/MKRNMakroniaX 11:23-11:25-2m--2498.885527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#51/==/SGOSaugor 11:30-11:40-10m--2505.848519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#52/==/NOINariaoliX 12:03-12:05-2m--2524.256498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53/==/ISHIsarwara 12:13-12:15-2m--2531.742486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#54/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 12:28-12:30-2m--2540.868499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#55/==/SMRRSumreriX 12:38-12:40-2m--2549.841443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#56/==/KYEKhurai 12:53-12:55-2m--2558.755440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#57/==/BJQBaghora 13:08-13:10-2m12570.58417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:159.9
#58/==/BINABina Junction 14:25-14:35-10m12580.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#59/==/MABAMandi Bamora 14:50-14:52-2m22597.867413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#60/==/KAHKalhar 15:00-15:02-2m--2606.734408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.5
#61/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 15:36-15:38-2m22626.246417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#62/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:02-16:04-2m22644.585433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#63/==/BHSVidishaO 16:19-16:21-2m22665.756431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#64/==/SCISanchi 16:31-16:33-2m12675.154427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 16:41-16:43-2m--2682.221444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.3
#66/==/DWGDewanGanjXO 17:10-17:12-2m22691.626445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.5
#67/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 18:15--52719.1-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site