Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1728691-0

58219/Bilaspur Chirmiri Passenger
     बिलासपुर चिरमिरी पैसेंजर

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> CHRM/Chirimiri

Refresh Live Status (19h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:24PM)
Updated: Dec 17 2016 (00:36) by moderator
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58223 MDGR-ABKP Passenger; 58224 ABKP-APR Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Chirimiri is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    27 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Chirimiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -23:00+2610.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2/==/USLUslapur 23:13+823:15+82m--18.5115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#3/==/GTKGhutku 23:19+1423:21+142m1116.268287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitar 23:28+1623:30+172m--124.159300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5/==/KGBKargi Road 23:38+1723:40+182m--132.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad 23:48+1823:50+202m--140.235333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahna 00:03+1800:05+222m--247.874339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmadaX 00:13+2300:15+282m--257.664367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsara 00:23+3000:25+482m--266.150378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 00:40+4800:42+482m--278.529455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.5
#11/==/KOIKhodriX 01:06+4001:08+522m--290.155558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/SBRASarbaharaXO 01:15+5401:17+1:022m1296.423588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#13/==/PNDPendra RoadXO 01:30+5201:35+555m--2101.5101618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#14/==/HRBHarriX 01:40+5601:42+1:022m--2109.971595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15/==/VKRVenkatnagarO 01:51+1:0301:53+1:042m--2120.565549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/NIQNigaura 02:00+1:0302:02+1:052m--2128.171547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#17/==/JTIJaithariXO 02:11+1:0502:13+1:052m--2138.866522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#18/==/CLFChhulhaX 02:21+1:0202:23+1:082m--2147.69489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:375.2
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction 03:00+4203:30+5030m--2152.846489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20/==/MZHMauhari 03:40+5303:42+532m--2160.560497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/DRSNDhurwasin 03:50-03:51-1m--2168.569490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#22/==/HRVHarradOO 03:57+1:0003:59+1:002m--2175.449520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/KTMAKotma 04:10+1:0504:15+1:045m--2184.448530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#24/==/BATLBaihatolaX 04:28+1:0504:30+1:052m--2194.89546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.4
#25/==/BJRIBijuriO 05:05+4605:30+5525m--2200.144569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#26/==/BRNDBoridand JunctionO 05:42+1:0105:44+1:002m--2208.910530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:417.1
#27/--/MDGRManendragarhX 06:25+4506:35+4510m--2216.130484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.7
#28/--/PRDLParadol 06:56+4606:58+502m--2226.713487mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:5211.3
#29/--/CHRMChirimiri• 07:50+9-12238.0-544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site