Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1611656-0
Entry# 1819127-0

12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1309 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -11:35+0710.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:11+1212:13+112m2146.668273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction 13:10+1413:20+1310m31110.847296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#4|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 14:15-114:20+25m11154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 14:41+1914:43+202m21184.574314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#6/==/GGondia Junction 16:08+3416:10+342m31288.860318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction 18:20+2518:35+2215m51419.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#8/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:42+2719:45+273m21497.856288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.1
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:27+721:30+103m11593.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction 22:25+1522:30+145m11672.070284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:30+800:45+915m42811.456209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:11+801:12+91m22835.675212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:20+203:25+135m--2995.647582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX 04:19+504:20+101m--21037.868508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.3
#15/--/BAPBelapur 04:59+1905:00+201m221082.281539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.3
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:50+3605:55+345m121149.540651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#17/==/DDDaund JunctionO↵¶ 08:00+208:15+1515m221233.650520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction• 09:45+6-621309.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site