Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - चेन्नई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

BTTR/Bitragunta --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block to facilitate repairing apron at Platform No.1 at Chennai Central railway station from 2.1.2017 to 31.1.2017 (30 days) T.No.57240 Bitragunta – Chennai...
more...
Central Passenger will be partially cancelled between Gummidipoondi and Chennai Central from 2.1.2017 to 31.1.2017.
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (11:21PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:57) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bitragunta and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 210 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

28 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Bitragunta and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BTTRBitragunta» -05:15+15210.08316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#2/==/TMCTalamanchiXO 05:28+2505:31+253m--118.11715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#3/==/KJJKodavaluru 05:48+1205:49+131m--122.86417mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4/==/PGUPadugupadu 05:56+1605:57+181m3130.36021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/NLRNellore 06:01+1906:03+202m3134.31921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#6/==/NLSNellore South 06:09-06:10-1m2136.26422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#7/==/VDEVedayapalemX 06:15+2206:16+271m2141.64627mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#8/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 06:28+2206:32+204m3150.92426mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.4
#9/==/MBLManubolu 07:03+407:04+121m3163.29622mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:10+1907:15+245m1172.83718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11/==/ODUROdurX 07:29+2307:30+241m1181.54034mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/PYAPedapariyaX 07:39+2307:40+241m2187.56642mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#13/==/NYPNayadupetaX 07:52+2607:53+281m21100.77633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#14/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX 08:02+3108:03+311m11112.15031mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15/==/PELPolireddipalemO 08:12+3208:13+331m11119.74113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX 08:25+2908:35+2110m21127.9479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#17/==/TADATada 08:51+2208:52+221m21140.35010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/AKMArambakkamX 09:01+2309:02+241m21147.84912mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#19/==/ELRElavurX 09:14+2209:15+221m11157.53315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#20/==/GPDGummidipundiXO 09:25+2209:40+1615m21163.13918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#21/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX 09:49+1409:51+132m31168.95116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#22/==/PONPonneriX 09:59+1510:00+161m31175.63715mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.7
#23/==/MJRMinjur 10:14+1810:15+181m31184.4237mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:103.9
#24/==/AIPAttipattu 10:25+1810:26+181m21188.3377mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#25/==/ENREnnore 10:36+1810:37+231m21194.4286mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 10:52+2410:53+271m11201.4296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:083.9
#27/==/TNPTondiarpet 11:01+2811:02+281m21205.3265mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#28/==/KOKKorukkupetX 11:04+3211:05+411m31206.2327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 11:09+4611:10+541m61208.327mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:252.1
#30/==/MASChennai Central• 12:35+3-21210.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site