Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52934/Botad Gandhigram MG Passenger (UnReserved)
બોટાદ ગાંધીગ્રામ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     Botad गांधीग्राम एमजी पैसेंजर

BTDF/Botad MG --> GG/Gandhigram

Refresh Live Status (7h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:01) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Botad MG and Gandhigram.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 155 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTDF/Botad MG 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GG/Gandhigram 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Botad MG and Gandhigram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTDFBotad MG» -04:55+0--10.06396mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#2|--|SAPRSarangpur Road 05:11+205:12+21m--116.93358mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#3|--|JILJalila Road 05:22+505:23+51m--122.42142mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#4|--|BNHBhimnath 05:44+505:45+51m--129.74122mWRBhimnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#5|--|TIDTagdi 05:55+405:56+41m--136.55121mWRTagadi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#6|--|DCKDhandhuka 06:08+806:10+82m--146.83123mWRDhandhuka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#7|--|RYRayaka 06:21-06:22-1m--152.54517mWRSH 1 Dhandhuka to Fadara Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|DIBLDholi Bhal 06:30-06:31-1m--158.65611mWRRayaka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#9|--|HLBHadala Bhal 06:40+1106:41+111m--167.0309mWRLimbadi to Hadala Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#10|--|LOLoliya 06:50-06:51-1m--171.54310mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#11|--|LHBKLothal Bhurkhi 07:02+1307:03+161m--179.33312mWRState Highway 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#12|--|AEJArnej 07:13-07:14-1m--184.84415mWRArnej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#13|--|KTGDKoth Gangad 07:23+1507:24+151m--191.45317mWRKoth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#14|--|GSGodhaneshwar 07:34-07:35-1m--1100.34117mWRBagodara Dholka Link Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#15|--|DOKDholkaX 07:48+1407:50+142m11109.24723mWRBagodara Dholka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#16|--|VLABavla 08:07+1608:08+171m--1122.74228mWRBavla, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#17|--|MQAMatoda 08:18-08:19-1m--1129.64226mWRMatoda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#18|--|MORAMoraiya 08:29+1608:30+171m--1136.62635mWRNational Highway 8A, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#19|--|SEJSarkhejX 08:50+1708:51+261m--1145.11043mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#20|--|VTPVastrapur 09:15-09:16-1m11149.11549mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#21|--|GGGandhigram• 09:40+2-11155.1-53mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site