Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487622-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-0

14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (10:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction is 269 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 2596 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and DER/Dadri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights (Avg 4h 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

60 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:25+5110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:15+1000:25+1110m2242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#3|--|BOJBhojoX 01:35+401:40+95m12110.573107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:08+2102:13+235m22144.637101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:40-203:50+810m12198.642118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 04:45-504:47+62m22236.865102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajanX 05:39+1505:41+162m12292.735138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:05+1306:15+1810m12306.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 06:53+2106:55+242m--2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.3
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:50+1308:00+2010m22376.330141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:02+1309:04+182m22407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:18+2109:20+212m--2421.26778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!==!JMKJamunamukhX 09:35+2509:37+252m--2438.13765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#14!==!KWMKampurX 09:54+2309:56+242m--2448.64368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:20+1810:25+195m--2465.87365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX 10:53+2610:55+262m--2499.85462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#17!==!DGUDigaruX 11:21+2911:23+292m--2523.22858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 12:35+712:50+1215m12556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:05+1313:10+155m--2563.46452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#20%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:48+2913:58+2610m--2604.26658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#21%--%NLVNalbariX 14:13+3114:15+322m--2620.76454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.4
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 15:00+3015:05+315m--2669.18149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#23%--%BJFBijni 15:25+3515:27+352m12696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon 15:45+3315:47+342m12710.8861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.5
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:05+2416:15+2210m12713.26259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:42+3716:44+372m12741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 16:55+4016:57+412m12750.89245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatX 17:12+5217:20+488m12773.97849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:55+5418:00+595m--2819.73248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:35+4818:40+575m22838.55248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4437.9
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataO 19:24+5819:26+1:012m--2876.42767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.2
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:15+4020:20+425m--2898.62977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.8
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 21:25+2321:27+312m12930.43286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.6
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30+2022:50+2620m32964.086 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.2
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:51+4723:56+475m221051.26453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:50+4700:52+482m131108.733 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.4
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:35+1003:50+1515m331199.16631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:22+2604:24+262m131234.33030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:00+2205:02+232m131252.35836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj 05:58+2206:03+255m131306.75740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.9
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 06:49+3906:51+392m231350.64744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:29+4107:39+4110m1,431380.66950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:00+4908:02+492m231404.73344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:55+3409:15+2820m131433.76657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:35+3209:37+322m--31455.62152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:42+1311:02+2020m231478.86254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama 11:35+3211:37+322m331512.910348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.3
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb 12:23+1:0812:25+1:102m231592.31558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:05+5813:15+1:0010m4,531602.17457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#50/==/ARAAra Junction 13:55+1:2013:57+1:222m231651.29163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarXO 14:42+1:3114:44+1:332m231719.68467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 15:10+1:3315:12+1:352m331755.83871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 16:42+5516:57+5615m431813.67284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:50+1:1617:55+1:185m331876.86787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:15+2:0119:25+2:0610m131966.361100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:35+2:2122:45+2:2710m332160.692129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07194.8
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:52+3:2100:54+3:322m342355.539167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:50+3:4801:55+4:035m242391.960166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1878.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:13+4:2703:18+4:285m442470.187191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction 03:48+4:4103:50+4:412m242513.447199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:10+4:3305:12+4:332m242576.123216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 06:05+4:23-542596.4-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site