Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101193-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557690-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212420-0

14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (10:34) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction is 223 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 2597 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and DER/Dadri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights (Avg 4h 34m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

60 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:25+38110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:15+4000:25+4210m2242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#3|--|BOJBhojoX 01:35+3601:40+405m12110.573107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:08+5002:13+525m22144.637101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:40+2903:50+4010m12198.642117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 04:45+2804:47+392m22236.865102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan 05:39+4405:41+462m12292.735138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:05+4406:15+4710m12306.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 06:53+5506:55+572m--2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.3
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:50+4308:00+4710m22376.330141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:02+4309:04+482m22407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:18+4709:20+492m--2421.26778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!==!JMKJamunamukhX 09:35+5209:37+552m--2438.13765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#14!==!KWMKampurX 09:54+5309:56+552m--2448.64368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:20+4810:25+515m--2465.87365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX 10:53+5810:55+1:012m--2499.85462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#17|==|DGUDigaruX 11:21+1:0311:23+1:042m--2523.32858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 12:35+3812:50+4415m12556.92759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:05+4613:10+475m--2563.66553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#20%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:48+1:0113:58+1:0010m--2604.76658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#21%--%NLVNalbariX 14:13+1:0414:15+1:062m--2621.26454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.4
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 15:00+1:0315:05+1:055m--2669.58149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#23%--%BJFBijni 15:25+1:0215:27+1:042m12696.54954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon 15:45+5015:47+512m12711.2861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.5
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:05+4716:15+4710m12713.762 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:42+5316:44+1:042m12741.55449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 16:55+1:0416:57+1:072m12751.39345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatX 17:12+1:1817:20+1:168m12774.57949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:55+1:1718:00+1:255m--2820.43248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.6
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:35+1:1118:40+1:185m22839.15248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4437.8
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataO 19:24+1:1819:26+1:192m--2876.92767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.4
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:15+1:0620:20+1:095m--2899.22977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.8
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 21:25+4621:27+532m12931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.6
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30+4222:50+4920m32964.686114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.2
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:51+1:1123:56+1:145m221051.86453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:50+1:1700:52+1:212m131109.43338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4389.9
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:35+2803:50+3915m331199.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:22+4704:24+502m131234.43030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:00+4205:02+452m131252.45836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj 05:58+4706:03+515m131306.85740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.9
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 06:49+5906:51+1:032m231350.74744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:29+1:0207:39+1:0310m1,431380.76950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:00+1:1008:02+1:122m231404.83344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:55+5809:15+5220m131433.86656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:35+5509:37+562m--31455.82152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:42+3311:02+4220m231478.96254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#47/==/MKAMokama 11:35+4911:37+502m331513.110348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.3
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb 12:23+1:3412:25+1:352m231592.41558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:05+1:2913:15+1:3210m4,531602.27457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#50/==/ARAAra Junction 13:55+1:5413:57+1:572m231651.39163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarXO 14:42+2:1314:44+2:162m231719.88467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 15:10+2:1315:12+2:162m331756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.7
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:42+1:3716:57+1:4115m431813.77284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:50+2:0317:55+2:055m331876.96787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:15+2:2319:25+2:2910m131966.561100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.3
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:35+2:2322:45+2:2710m332160.892129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07194.8
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:52+3:2100:54+3:272m342355.639167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:50+3:3101:55+3:425m242392.060166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1878.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:13+4:0303:18+4:125m442470.387191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction 03:48+4:2503:50+4:252m242513.647199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:10+4:3605:12+4:362m242576.223216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 06:05+4:34-542596.6- NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site