Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Shall run with 10 coach rake from 01.06.2012.
Thu May 31, 2012 (07:26PM)

34161/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

Feb 18 2015 (3:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KBGB/Komagata Maru Budge Budge 
Arrives @ 22:39 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NACC/New Alipur Kolkata 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Komagata Maru Budge Budge and New Alipur Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KBGBKomagata Maru Budge Budge»  -22:18-110.0645mERdist- 24 Parganas (South) - 700137, West Bengal
2/==/NAINangi  22:21+022:22+01m--13.2608mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
3/==/AKRAAkra  22:25-22:26-1m116.2537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
4/==/SSPSantoshpur  22:29-22:30-1m--18.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
5/==/BRJBrace Bridge  22:33+022:34+01m--111.9657mERkolkata - 700088, West Bengal
6/==/MJTMajerhat  22:36+022:37+01m3114.1479mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
7/=-/NACCNew Alipur Kolkata•  22:39+122:40+21m--115.7287mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
8/--/TLGTollygunge  22:43-22:44-1m1117.13511mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
9/-=/LKFLake Gardens  22:45+022:46+01m--117.72310mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  22:53+222:54+21m1120.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
11/==/PQSPark Circus  22:57+122:58+11m--122.6226mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
12/==/SDAHSealdah  23:06+1---125.6-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site