Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34161/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

BGB/Budge Budge --> NACC/New Alipur

Refresh Live Status (13h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 18, 2016 (10:22PM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (20:25) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Budge Budge and New Alipur.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:18 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGB/Budge Budge 
Arrives @ 22:38 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NACC/New Alipur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Budge Budge and New Alipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BGBBudge Budge» -22:18+2110.01044mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/NAINangi 22:20+522:21+51m--13.5535mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3/==/AKRAAkra 22:24+622:25+61m116.1537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/SSPSantoshpur 22:28-22:29-1m218.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/BRJBrace Bridge 22:32+422:33+41m--111.9657mERKolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/MJTMajerhat 22:35+522:36+51m3114.149 ERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/NACCNew Alipur• 22:38+522:39+51m2115.7359mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#8/==/TLGTollygunge 22:41+022:42+01m1116.92712mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.9
#9/==/LKFLake Gardens 22:44+022:45+01m--117.8229mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 22:52+422:53+41m1120.347 ERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#11/==/PQSPark Circus 22:56-22:57-1m--122.6207mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#12/==/SDAHSealdah 23:06+1---125.6- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site