Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11107/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 04, 2014 (08:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
HB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWL/Gwalior Junction and DBA/Dabra
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

28 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -20:40+49310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX 21:15+1:0821:17+1:082m2142.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX 21:43+1:1721:45+1:182m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 22:15+1:2422:25+1:2810m1197.562259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 22:46+1:3722:48+1:372m11119.247226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#6%--%NEWNivari 23:00+1:4123:02+1:422m11128.664248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.1
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 23:33+1:5323:35+1:542m11161.756213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur 23:57+1:5923:59+2:022m21182.471215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#9%--%BTXBela Tal 00:18+2:0500:20+2:072m12205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#10%--%KLARKulpahar 00:33+2:0800:35+2:122m12213.746213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.5
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction 01:03+2:1001:05+2:152m22235.243211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1553.4
#12%--%BNDABandaX 02:20+2:0402:30+2:0910m12288.656127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#13%--%KHUKhurhand 02:50+2:1302:52+2:142m12307.273135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#14%--%ATEAtarraX 03:03+2:1603:05+2:172m12320.650139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.5
#15%--%BTKPBharat Kup 03:31+2:1703:33+2:172m12342.162144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 03:48+2:1903:50+2:212m12357.641142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.8
#17%--%MKPManikpur Junction 04:35+2:1404:40+2:175m32388.475250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#18%==%DBRDabhaura 04:58+2:2105:00+2:212m12411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#19%==%BRGBargarh 05:16+2:2005:18+2:212m12426.659166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#20%==%SRJShankargarhX 05:35+2:2105:37+2:212m22443.450132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.4
#21%==%NYNNaini JunctionO 06:22+2:2606:25+2:303m32480.92299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 06:45+2:4607:10+2:5025m92488.335100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#23%==%PRGPrayag Junction 07:21+3:0407:23+3:072m12494.82396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#24%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 07:40+3:0207:42+3:012m12501.15999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#25/--/PLPPhulpur 08:06+3:0608:08+2:592m22524.76995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#26/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 08:17+3:0208:19+3:022m12535.14394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#27/--/JNHJanghai JunctionX 08:37+3:0808:39+3:092m12547.96193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#28/==/SAWSuriawan 08:54+3:1708:56+3:172m12563.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#29/==/BOYBhadohiX 09:08+3:2509:10+3:292m22578.42789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.4
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 10:50+2:56-72622.8-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site