Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419015-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242148-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242148-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2312639-0

11107/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One General Coach Added between 05.05.2017 to 30.06.2017
Tue May 16, 2017 (09:16AM)
Updated: Apr 26 2017 (17:51) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
HB1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWL/Gwalior Junction and DBA/Dabra
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

28 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -20:40+7310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX 21:15+2521:17+252m2142.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX 21:43+2821:45+292m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 22:15+2922:25+3410m1197.562259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 22:46+4422:48+442m11119.247226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#6%--%NEWNivari 23:00+4523:02+452m11128.664247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.1
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 23:33+5123:35+522m11161.757213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur 23:57+5523:59+562m21182.471215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#9%--%BTXBela Tal 00:18+5800:20+592m12205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#10%--%KLARKulpahar 00:33+5900:35+1:042m12213.746213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.5
#11%--%MBAMahoba JunctionO 01:03+1:0001:05+1:072m22235.243211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.4
#12%--%BNDABandaX 02:20+5102:30+5010m12288.656127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#13%--%KHUKhurhand 02:50+5202:52+532m12307.273135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#14%--%ATEAtarraX 03:03+5403:05+552m12320.650139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.5
#15%--%BTKPBharat Kup 03:31+4903:33+492m12342.162144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 03:48+5103:50+522m12357.641142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.8
#17%--%MKPManikpur Junction 04:35+3504:40+385m32388.475250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#18%==%DBRDabhaura 04:58+4905:00+492m12411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#19%==%BRGBargarh 05:16+4605:18+462m12426.659166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#20%==%SRJShankargarh 05:35+4705:37+472m22443.450132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.4
#21/==/NYNNaini JunctionO 06:22+4006:25+423m32480.822100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶ 06:45+4707:10+4525m92488.335100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#23%==%PRGPrayag Junction 07:21+1:0807:23+1:102m12494.72396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#24%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 07:40+1:0807:42+1:072m12501.15999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#25/--/PLPPhulpur 08:06+1:1108:08+1:112m22524.66995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#26/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 08:17+1:1308:19+1:132m12535.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#27/--/JNHJanghai JunctionX 08:37+1:1608:39+1:172m12547.86193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#28%==%SAWSuriawan 08:54+1:2408:56+1:232m12563.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#29/==/BOYBhadohiX 09:08+1:2809:10+1:302m22578.32789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.4
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 10:50+51-72622.8-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.