Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419015-0

11107/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 04, 2014 (08:20PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
HB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWL/Gwalior Junction and DBA/Dabra
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

29 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -20:40+6310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX 21:15+2721:17+272m2142.271207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#3/==/SORSonagir 21:33+2921:34+291m--161.276214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#4/==/DAADatiaX 21:43+3221:45+342m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction 22:15+3522:25+3910m1197.562259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#6%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 22:46+4722:48+472m11119.247226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#7%--%NEWNivari 23:00+5023:02+502m11128.664248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.1
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 23:33+5623:35+572m11161.756213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#9%--%HPPHarpalpur 23:57+5923:59+1:002m21182.471215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#10%--%BTXBela Tal 00:18+1:0200:20+1:032m12205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#11%--%KLARKulpahar 00:33+1:0400:35+1:082m12213.746213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.5
#12%--%MBAMahoba JunctionO 01:03+1:0401:05+1:092m22235.243211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1553.4
#13%--%BNDABandaX 02:20+5302:30+5810m12288.656127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#14%--%KHUKhurhand 02:50+1:0102:52+1:042m12307.273135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#15%--%ATEAtarraX 03:03+1:0503:05+1:062m12320.650139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.5
#16%--%BTKPBharat Kup 03:31+1:0503:33+1:052m12342.162144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 03:48+1:0703:50+1:092m12357.641142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.8
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction 04:35+5804:40+1:025m32388.475250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#19%==%DBRDabhaura 04:58+1:0505:00+1:052m12411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#20%==%BRGBargarh 05:16+1:0405:18+1:042m12426.659166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#21%==%SRJShankargarhX 05:35+1:0405:37+1:032m22443.450132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.4
#22%==%NYNNaini JunctionO 06:22+1:0606:25+1:093m32480.92299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#23/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 06:45+1:2107:10+1:2325m92488.335100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#24%==%PRGPrayag Junction 07:21+1:4307:23+1:462m12494.82396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#25%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 07:40+1:4307:42+1:422m12501.15999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#26/--/PLPPhulpur 08:06+1:4508:08+1:452m22524.76995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#27/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 08:17+1:4808:19+1:472m12535.14394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#28/--/JNHJanghai JunctionX 08:37+1:5008:39+1:512m12547.96193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#29/==/SAWSuriawan 08:54+1:5808:56+1:572m12563.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#30/==/BOYBhadohiX 09:08+2:0409:10+2:052m22578.42789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.4
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 10:50+1:24-72622.8- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site