Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419015-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242148-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242177-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2242177-0

11108/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now an ISO-9001 Certified train.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (05:05PM)
Updated: Apr 26 2017 (17:53) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
HB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 18
SLR
 19
 GS
 20
 S9
 21
 B2
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BNDA/Banda and MBA/Mahoba Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

34 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -17:45+4810.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#2/==/CHHChaukhandiX 18:04+2018:06+202m1115.96784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#3/==/SWPRSewapuri 18:12+2518:14+262m1122.55286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4%==%KEHKapsetiX 18:20+2918:22+302m1127.73386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.3
#5%==%PRFParsipurX 18:37+2518:39+292m--136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6/==/BOYBhadohiX 18:49+3418:51+342m2144.46189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#7/==/MOFMondh 18:59+3819:01+382m2152.66291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8/==/SAWSuriawanX 19:08+4319:10+462m2159.83393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#9%==%SQNSarai Kansrai 19:28+4019:30+422m1169.83992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:38+4419:40+452m1175.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#11/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 19:55+4819:57+492m1187.85794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#12/--/PLPPhulpur 20:08+4920:10+512m1198.22195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0823.5
#13/--/PFMPhaphamau JunctionO 21:18+1121:20+152m11121.72199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction 21:38+1221:40+272m11128.11996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#15%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:00+4222:25+1:0225m91134.526100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction 22:42+1:1822:45+1:173m31142.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#17%==%SRJShankargarhX 23:11+1:3123:13+1:302m--1179.463132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#18%==%BRGBargarhX 23:29+1:2923:31+1:292m--1196.263166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#19%==%DBRDabhaura 23:46+1:3023:48+1:322m--1211.937199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.5
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction 00:25+1:1500:30+1:165m42234.471250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 00:56+1:2200:58+1:252m--2265.258142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#22%--%BTKPBharat Kup 01:14+1:3101:16+1:312m--2280.772144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#23%--%ATEAtarra 01:34+1:3501:36+1:382m22302.262139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#24%--%KHUKhurhand 01:49+1:4001:51+1:432m22315.636135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#25%--%BNDABanda 02:22+1:3202:32+1:3310m--2334.257127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#26%--%MBAMahoba Junction 03:28+1:5603:30+2:132m22387.672211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#27%--%KLARKulpahar 03:48+2:2003:50+2:242m12409.140213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#28%--%BTXBela TalX 04:03+2:2404:05+2:262m--2417.859201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur 04:28+2:2404:30+2:242m--2440.469215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 04:48+2:2704:50+2:282m12461.137213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.1
#31%--%NEWNivari 05:43+2:1205:45+2:132m12494.343248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#32%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 05:58+2:1106:00+2:112m12503.620226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.7
#33%--%JHSJhansi Junction 07:05+1:4607:15+1:5110m52525.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#34/==/DAADatia 07:35+2:0507:37+2:062m12550.283264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#35/==/DBADabraX 07:59+2:1508:01+2:162m12580.640207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.2
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 09:05+1:23-32622.8-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site