Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419015-0

11108/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now an ISO-9001 Certified train.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (05:05PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by My new name Divans Aught Yup^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
HB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 18
SLR
 19
 GS
 20
 S9
 21
 B2
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    35 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BNDA/Banda and MBA/Mahoba Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

35 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -17:45+8810.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#2/==/CHHChaukhandiX 18:04+2518:06+252m1115.96784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#3/==/SWPRSewapuri 18:12+2918:14+312m1122.55286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4%==%KEHKapsetiX 18:20+3418:22+352m1127.73386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.3
#5%==%PRFParsipurX 18:37+3118:39+342m--136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6/==/BOYBhadohiX 18:49+3818:51+382m2144.46189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#7/==/MOFMondh 18:59+4319:01+422m2152.66291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8/==/SAWSuriawanX 19:08+4619:10+482m2159.83393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#9%==%SQNSarai Kansrai 19:28+4219:30+432m1169.83992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:38+4619:40+472m1175.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#11/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 19:55+5119:57+522m1187.85794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#12/--/PLPPhulpur 20:08+5320:10+542m1198.22195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0823.5
#13/--/PFMPhaphamau JunctionO 21:18+1121:20+152m11121.72199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction 21:38+1121:40+272m11128.11996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#15%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:00+3622:25+5825m91134.526100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction 22:42+1:3122:45+1:313m31142.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#17%==%SRJShankargarhX 23:11+1:2623:13+1:262m--1179.463132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#18%==%BRGBargarhX 23:29+1:2723:31+1:282m--1196.263166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#19%==%DBRDabhaura 23:46+1:3023:48+1:312m--1211.937199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.5
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction 00:25+1:1400:30+1:145m42234.471250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 00:56+1:2700:58+1:292m--2265.258142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#22%--%BTKPBharat Kup 01:14+1:3301:16+1:342m--2280.772144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#23%--%ATEAtarra 01:34+1:3801:36+1:402m22302.262139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#24%--%KHUKhurhand 01:49+1:4301:51+1:462m22315.636135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#25%--%BNDABanda 02:22+1:3802:32+1:3910m--2334.257127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#26%--%MBAMahoba Junction 03:28+1:5703:30+2:142m22387.672211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#27%--%KLARKulpahar 03:48+2:2103:50+2:242m12409.140213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#28%--%BTXBela TalX 04:03+2:2404:05+2:252m--2417.859201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur 04:28+2:2304:30+2:242m--2440.469215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 04:48+2:2704:50+2:272m12461.138213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.1
#31%--%NEWNivari 05:43+2:1405:45+2:152m12494.343248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#32%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 05:58+2:1606:00+2:162m12503.620226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.7
#33%--%JHSJhansi Junction 07:05+1:4507:15+1:5010m52525.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#34/==/DAADatia 07:35+1:5907:37+2:012m12550.286264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#35/==/SORSonagir 07:45+2:0007:46+2:001m--2561.688214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#36/==/DBADabraX 07:59+2:0908:01+2:102m12580.640207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.2
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 09:05+1:31-32622.8-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site