Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15692⇒15692X/Cachar Express ( MG )
কাছাড় এক্সপ্রেস (মিটার গেজ)     कछार एक्सप्रेस (मीटर गेज)

SCL/Silchar --> LMG/Lumding Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For GC..
Tue Sep 30, 2014 (10:55PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
SE1
  7
 S4
  8
 S6
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BPB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Silchar and Lumding Junction is 14 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 212 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCL/Silchar 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 

12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Silchar and Lumding Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCLSilchar» -19:15-110.02526mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#2|--|ARCLArunachal Junction 19:30-19:31-1m116.23826mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#3|--|KTXKatakhal Junction 19:52-19:54-2m--119.62521mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#4|--|PNGMPanchgram 20:05-20:06-1m--124.21331mNFRbarak vally, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:245.2
#5|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 20:30-21:00-30m1129.43023mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3115.6
#6|--|BHZBihara 21:31-21:32-1m--145.02024mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4233.3
#7|--|HJOHarangajao 23:14-23:15-1m--178.317154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0417.9
#8|--|JTGJatinga 00:19-00:20-1m--296.313579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:132.8
#9|--|HFGHaflong Hill 00:33-00:34-1m1299.17555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:3511.3
#10|--|LFGLower Haflong 02:09-02:10-1m12110.418462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4613.4
#11|--|MXRMahur 02:56-02:57-1m--2123.821529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1224.7
#12|--|MBGMaibang 04:09-04:10-1m--2148.521277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1125.1
#13|--|LGTLangting 05:21-05:22-1m--2173.725152mNFRLangting, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#14|--|LMGLumding Junction• 06:55--12212.2-142mNFRLumding, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site