Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 12h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
SM    S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

30 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -14:40-110.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:41-15:46-5m2187.37452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09-16:11-2m--1115.95444mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4%==%TETATelta 16:20-16:22-2m--1124.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhani 16:32-16:34-2m--1133.04538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50-16:52-2m11145.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05-17:07-2m21158.32934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#8%==%KWEKhurial 17:23-17:25-2m--1166.03233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9%--%LAVLabha 17:50-17:52-2m11179.21831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1822.8
#10%==%KIRKatihar Junction 19:10-19:30-20m21202.14936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11%==%SMOSemapur 19:44-19:45-1m11213.45534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%==%CRRKarhagola Road 19:57-19:58-1m11224.57838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13!%%!%KUEKursela 20:11-20:12-1m21241.33136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14!%%!%KTRHKatareah 20:26-20:27-1m21248.56636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia 20:37-20:38-1m21259.53239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08-21:09-1m11275.54640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17%==%NNRNarayanpur 21:19-21:20-1m11283.16640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt 21:42-21:43-1m11307.24244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19%==%MNEMansi Junction 21:58-22:00-2m11317.74144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13-22:15-2m11326.58344mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia 22:31-22:32-1m11348.75646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai 22:51-22:52-1m11366.61647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50-00:10-20m11381.91349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39-00:40-1m--2388.42847mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.7
#25/==/MKAMokama 01:12-01:15-3m32403.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 01:32-01:34-2m22428.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50-01:52-2m--2446.99953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01-02:03-2m22461.76353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:11-02:13-2m--2470.26153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19-02:21-2m--2476.36156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:27-02:29-2m22482.4958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20--22489.6-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site