Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338420-0

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

CKP/Chakradharpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6;30 hrs ( 12;30 pm - 07;00 pm ) between Sini - Mahalimarup & Mahalimarup - Rajkharswan & Barabambo...
more...
- Chakradhadpur , 58012 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs and will depart from Chakradhadpur at 07;00 pm instead of 05;00 pm on 06/05/2017.
Wed May 03, 2017 (12:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs Combined with 58014 Bokaro Howrah Passenger between Adra-Howrah
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction is 139 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    43 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

43 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur» -17:00+12--10.071 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo 17:09+2017:10+231m--110.763 SERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 17:19+2817:20+291m--120.150 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup 17:29+2917:30+301m--127.658 SERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction 17:38+3417:39+351m--135.341 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction 17:57+4017:58+411m--147.733175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#7/==/KZUKunki 18:04+5518:05+561m--151.038164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX 18:13+2:5718:14+2:561m--156.110170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:365.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 18:50+1918:55+225m--162.075 SERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#10/==/NIMNimdihX 19:02+2719:03+361m--170.864211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih 19:11+3819:12+391m--179.459269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12/==/BBMBarabhumO 19:17+4219:18+431m--184.344286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#13/==/URMAUrmaX 19:29+4119:30+411m2192.375269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#14/==/KTDKantadihX 19:37+4319:38+431m--1101.168274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX 19:45+4419:46+441m--1109.030236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 20:00+4020:07+387m11116.172239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/CHRAChharra 20:13+4020:14+401m--1123.3120263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur 20:19+4220:20+431m--1133.424234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#19/==/BGABagalia 20:27+4520:28+461m--1136.230219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#20/==/ANRAnara 20:39+4820:40+491m--1141.841216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 20:50+4920:51+491m--1148.614201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionXO 21:20+3222:00+3340m--1155.454192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHO 22:09-22:10-1m--1163.555181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/IBLIndrabilO 22:16+3722:17+381m--1169.062166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#25/==/SRJMSirjamO 22:24-22:25-1m--1176.269139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#26/==/JPHJhantipahariXO 22:33+4022:34+411m--1185.461141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/CJNChhatna 22:43+4022:44+421m--1194.564140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#28/==/BQABankura JunctionX 22:57+4123:02+395m--1208.48789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#29/==/ODMOndagramO 23:13+3923:14+391m--1224.25975mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#30/==/RSGRamsagarO 23:23+2523:24+251m--1233.16564mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#31/==/VSUBishnupurO 23:29+3623:30+371m21238.55374mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32/==/PBAPiardobaO 23:44+3623:45+361m--1250.96477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta 23:57+3523:58+361m--1263.75158mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO 00:12+3400:13+341m--2275.76757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#35/==/SLBSalboni 00:23+2800:24+281m--2286.84742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 00:55+2901:00+285m12310.94752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#37/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:30+1801:40+1910m--2334.66342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#38/==/BCKBalichakO 02:03+2402:05+232m--2358.87620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#39/==/PKUPanskura Junction 02:21+3902:23+392m52379.0739mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#40/==/MCAMecheda 02:33+2702:35+272m12391.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#41/==/BZNBagnan 02:49+2102:50+211m--2404.5608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/ULBUluberiaO 03:03+2003:04+201m52417.4279mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#43/==/FLRPhuleswar 03:09+2403:10+241m--2419.7496mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#44/==/BVABauria 03:17+703:18+71m--2425.4236mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:20+18-202449.4- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site