Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338420-0

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

CKP/Chakradharpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs Combined with 58014 Bokaro Howrah Passenger between Adra-Howrah
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction is 139 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    43 halts    Distance: 450 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

43 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur» -17:00+0--10.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo 17:09+517:10+61m--110.763213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 17:19+817:20+91m--120.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup 17:29+917:30+101m--127.658182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction 17:38+1417:39+141m--135.342183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction 17:57+1417:58+151m--148.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#7/==/KZUKunki 18:04+1518:05+161m--151.238164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX 18:13-18:14-1m--156.310170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:365.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 18:50-318:55+25m--162.274188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#10/==/NIMNimdihX 19:02+519:03+131m--170.961209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih 19:11+1419:12+151m--179.066263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/BBMBarabhumO 19:17+1819:18+201m--184.547286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#13/==/URMAUrmaX 19:29+1819:30+181m2193.270266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#14/==/KTDKantadihX 19:37+2019:38+201m--1101.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX 19:45+2119:46+221m--1109.230236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 20:00+1820:07+167m11116.372239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/CHRAChharra 20:13+1820:14+191m--1123.5120263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur 20:19+2020:20+211m--1133.525235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#19/==/BGABagalia 20:27+2320:28+241m--1136.431219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#20/==/ANRAnara 20:39+2520:40+271m--1142.040217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 20:50+2620:51+271m--1148.814201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionXO 21:20+1122:00+1640m--1155.555192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHO 22:09-22:10-1m--1163.756179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#24/==/IBLIndrabilO 22:16+1822:17+181m--1169.361164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#25/==/SRJMSirjamO 22:24-22:25-1m--1176.568138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#26/==/JPHJhantipahariXO 22:33+1722:34+171m--1185.661141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/CJNChhatna 22:43+1522:44+161m--1194.764140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#28/==/BQABankura JunctionX 22:57+1623:02+145m--1208.58789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#29/==/ODMOndagramO 23:13+1423:14+151m--1224.56076mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#30/==/RSGRamsagarO 23:23-23:24-1m--1233.46365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#31/==/VSUBishnupurO 23:29+1323:30+141m21238.75375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32/==/PBAPiardobaO 23:44+1023:45+111m--1251.06477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta 23:57+823:58+91m--1263.85158mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO 00:12+600:13+71m--2275.86757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#35/==/SLBSalboni 00:23+600:24+71m--2287.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 00:55+1001:00+95m12311.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#37/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:30+701:40+810m--2334.76342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#38/==/BCKBalichakO 02:03+2702:05+252m--2358.97620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1620.2
#39/==/PKUPanskura Junction 02:21+2002:23+202m52379.1747mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#40/==/MCAMecheda 02:33+1802:35+172m12391.4579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#41/==/BZNBagnanO 02:49+1802:50+181m--2404.6608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#42/==/ULBUluberiaO 03:03+903:04+91m52417.5309mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#43/==/FLRPhuleswar 03:09+803:10+101m--2420.0497mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#44/==/BVABauria 03:17+403:18+51m--2425.8237mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:20-1-202449.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site