Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16215/Chamundi Express
ಚಾಮುಂಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामुंडी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (5h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Chamundi Express has been augmented with two additional general second class chair cars with effect from July 21. Entry# 811696 SBC Arrival 9:30 W.E.F 1st sep...
more...
2014
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (01:19AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16215->16558->16557->16216 (Rajya Rani Exp). CDO/MYS
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C1
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

8 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -06:45+0110.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana 06:59+907:00+91m1114.669690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3%==%PANPPandavapura 07:04+1507:05+151m2119.167716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#4%==%MYAMandyaX 07:28+1507:30+152m2144.764674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#5%==%MADMaddur 07:48+1407:50+132m3163.858634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#6%==%CPTChannapatnaX 08:09+1108:10+111m2182.148673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#7%==%RMGMRamanagaram 08:24+808:25+81m2193.464692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#8%==%BIDBidadiX 08:39+808:40+81m21108.344724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2417.5
#9/==/KGIKengeri 09:04+209:05+41m21125.829802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.1
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 09:30+7-51137.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site