Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535261-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660401-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835345-0

15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ- ਲਖਨਊ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     चंडीगढ़-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner order taken before SRE and it supply; Recently added in...
more...
the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
on 25.04.2017 will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh- Saharanpur
Tue Apr 25, 2017 (04:07AM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (01:11) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 57 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

18 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -17:05+12110.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+2117:55+265m1144.781276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.9
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 18:29+2918:31+292m1190.749280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 18:37+2718:39+312m--195.532276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5630.2
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 19:35+1819:55+1220m31125.869278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#6/==/RKRoorkeeX 20:25+3920:27+412m11160.547268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction 20:50+4220:55+425m11178.561239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#8/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 21:25+4121:45+5220m11209.142257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#9|--|BSKRBasi Kiratpur 22:00+5922:02+592m--1219.641253mNRKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2114.4
#10|--|BJOBijnor 22:23+1:0022:25+1:022m11234.038237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2717.2
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur 22:52+1:0022:54+1:012m--1251.243236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau 23:19+1:0423:21+1:042m11269.245228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 23:48+1:0423:50+1:062m11289.326219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3515.3
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction 00:25+5700:30+585m12304.632213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.8
#15/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:13+4001:15+432m12327.446216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:55+5302:05+1:0510m32357.951196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5243.8
#17|--|CHChandausi JunctionO 02:57+1:0603:00+1:073m22401.742194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:12135.5
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 06:12+2906:15+303m12537.268157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/HRIHardoiX 07:11+2907:13+322m32600.252145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57101.4
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 09:10+49-52701.6-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.