Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535261-0
Entry# 1660401-0
Entry# 1835345-0

15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ- ਲਖਨਊ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     चंडीगढ़-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner order taken before SRE and it supply; Recently added in...
more...
the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:30AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 57 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 701 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

18 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -17:05+1:36110.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+1:4617:55+1:525m1144.781276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.9
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 18:29+1:5718:31+1:562m1190.749280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 18:37+1:5818:39+2:012m--195.532276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5630.2
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 19:35+1:4919:55+1:4220m31125.869278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#6/==/RKRoorkeeX 20:25+1:5420:27+1:572m11160.547268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction 20:50+2:0020:55+1:585m11178.461238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.5
#8/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 21:25+2:0021:45+2:1320m11208.925257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.5
#9|--|BSKRBasi Kiratpur 22:10+2:1022:12+2:122m--1219.479253mNRKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.4
#10|--|BJOBijnor 22:23+2:2322:25+2:262m11233.938237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2717.2
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur 22:52+2:1122:54+2:112m--1251.143236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau 23:19+2:2623:21+2:272m11269.045228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 23:48+2:3123:50+2:252m11289.126219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3515.3
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction 00:25+2:1500:30+2:175m12304.432213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.8
#15/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:13+2:0701:15+2:092m12327.246216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:55+2:1302:05+2:1910m32357.850197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5243.7
#17|--|CHChandausi JunctionO 02:57+2:2903:00+2:313m22401.542193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:12135.4
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 06:12+2:2306:15+2:253m12536.968157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#19/==/HRIHardoiX 07:11+2:4007:13+2:422m32599.952145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57101.4
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 09:10+3:17-52701.3-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site