Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 729951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1498567-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971807-0

15003/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2017 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 16.02.2017 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कोहरे के पश्‍चात रेलग‍डि़यों की भीड़ के कारण प्रतिदिन चलने वाली गाडी संख्‍या 15004/15003 चौरी चौरा एक्‍सप्रेस का...
more...
आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं प्रा‍रम्भिक स्‍टेशन में परिवर्तन की अवधि में वृद्धि की जा रही है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नलिखित है:- 15003 कानपुर अनवरगंज- गोरखपुर दिनांक 28.02.2017 तक इलाहाबाद सिटी-गोरखपुर के मध्‍य एवं कानपुर अनवरगंज-इलाहाबाद सिटी के मध्‍य निरस्‍त रहेगी।
Fri Feb 17, 2017 (08:22PM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (01:33) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction is 207 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj» -16:50+8210.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#2/--/CNBKanpur Central 17:05+3117:25+2820m212.572129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#3/==/FTPFatehpur 18:30+5218:32+532m2180.190118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#4/==/KGAKhaga 18:55+1:0718:57+1:082m21114.871114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#5/==/SROSirathuX 19:18+1:1519:20+1:152m11139.667109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#6/==/BREBharwariXO 19:38+1:2019:40+1:232m11159.828108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2037.1
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 21:00+1:0921:10+1:1910m91196.817100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#8!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 21:18+1:1421:20+1:162m41199.14589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#9!%%!%HDKHandia Khas 22:08+1:1822:10+1:192m11235.22996mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur RoadX 22:38+1:2222:40+1:232m11248.58492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#11!%%!%MBSMadhosingh 22:58+1:2423:00+1:252m11273.76591mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#12!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 23:38-23:40-2m11314.9586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:262.3
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih 00:06+1:3500:08+1:422m12317.21380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.5
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 00:25+1:4100:35+1:4110m12320.82582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi CityX 00:43+1:5100:45+1:542m12324.14776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#16%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 01:26+2:0501:28+2:052m12355.97979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.9
#17!%%!%DLRDullahapur 01:56+2:1801:58+2:182m22392.85780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction 02:20+2:1802:25+2:195m12413.92975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#19%==%IAAIndara Junction 02:41+2:1702:43+2:172m22421.77874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#20!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 03:04+2:2103:06+2:212m12448.94670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#21!%%!%LRDLar Road 03:23+2:1703:25+2:172m12461.92575mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#22!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 03:48+2:0603:50+2:072m12471.42175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#23!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 04:20+1:5004:25+1:535m12481.66975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:43+1:5704:45+1:592m12502.42779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#25/==/GBGauri BazarX 05:18+1:4205:20+1:422m12517.44581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#26/==/CCChauri ChauraO 05:33+1:3905:35+1:392m12527.22486mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#27/==/SANRSardarnagarX 05:48+1:3305:50+1:342m12532.41583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.8
#28/==/KHMKusmhiX 06:13+1:2106:15+1:242m12538.32784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.5
#29/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 06:36+1:1806:38+1:182m22547.81386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 06:55+1:10-1,22551.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site