Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40660/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
S      
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
S      
MSB/Chennai Beach 

26 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -20:45+3--10.06840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#2/==/PWUParanur 20:49-20:50-1m--14.64644mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 20:55-20:56-1m--18.46846mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 21:00-21:01-1m--112.97053mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur 21:02-21:03-1m--114.16151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 21:05-21:06-1m--116.17145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 21:09-21:10-1m--119.65936mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 21:13-21:14-1m--122.55829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/VDRVandalur 21:17-21:18-1m--125.46436mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 21:20-21:21-1m--127.62625mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#11/==/TBMTambaram 21:29-21:30-1m--131.03632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 21:33-21:34-1m--132.85332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/CMPChrompet 21:36-21:37-1m--134.66928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/PVPallavaram 21:39-21:40-1m--136.95524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/TLMTirusulam 21:42-21:43-1m--138.78322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#16/==/MNMinambakkam 21:44-21:45-1m--140.13418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal 21:47-21:48-1m--141.24714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 21:50-21:51-1m--142.86411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy 21:53-21:54-1m--144.96712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet 21:56-21:57-1m--147.24610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/MBMMambalam 21:59-22:00-1m--148.79812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam 22:01-22:02-1m--150.39413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam 22:03-22:04-1m--151.94710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#24/==/MSCChetpet 22:06-22:07-1m--153.5639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 22:09-22:10-1m--155.54010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park 22:12-22:13-1m--156.9377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort 22:15-22:16-1m--158.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach• 22:25+5---159.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.