Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40570⇒40574/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU
செங்கல்பேட் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     Chengulpet चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 04, 2012 (02:15AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:17) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S TWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

26 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -23:10+0--10.04640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#2/==/PWUParanur 23:14-23:15-1m--13.16343mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 23:20+323:21+21m--18.36746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 23:25-23:26-1m--112.87453mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur 23:27+423:28+31m--114.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 23:30-23:31-1m--116.07045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 23:34+223:35+11m--119.55836mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 23:38-23:39-1m--122.56029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/VDRVandalur 23:42-23:43-1m--125.55837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 23:45-23:46-1m--127.42927mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#11/==/TBMTambaram 23:53+123:55+12m--130.84032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 23:58-23:59-1m1132.85632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/CMPChrompet 00:01-00:02-1m--234.66828mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/PVPallavaram 00:04+200:05+11m--236.95824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/TLMTirusulam 00:07-00:08-1m--238.86520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/MNMinambakkam 00:09-00:10-1m--239.93918mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal 00:12-00:13-1m--241.24914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 00:15-00:16-1m--242.86311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy 00:18-00:19-1m--244.96612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet 00:21-00:22-1m--247.14710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#21/==/MBMMambalam 00:24-00:25-1m--248.79812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam 00:26-00:27-1m--250.48913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam 00:28-00:29-1m--251.85011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 00:31-00:32-1m--253.5589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 00:34-00:35-1m11255.4436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park 00:37-00:38-1m1256.9387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort 00:40-00:41-1m1258.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach• 00:50+0---259.6-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site