Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43415/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (12:46AM)
Updated: Mar 13 2017 (00:44) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction is 7 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

26 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -13:45+0--10.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 13:49+013:50+01m--12.1397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 13:52+113:53+11m--13.41235mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur 13:54+013:55+01m--15.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 14:01+014:02+01m--19.25712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 14:05-14:06-1m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 14:08-14:09-1m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 14:11+014:12+01m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 14:14-14:15-1m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 14:17-14:18-1m--118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 14:22+514:23+51m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 14:26+014:27+01m--123.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 14:28-14:29-1m1129.06240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 14:32+714:33+71m--132.111837mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/--/NECNemilicherry Halt 14:34-14:35-1m--134.0031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations2.0
#16/==/TITiruninravur 14:35+1214:36+121m--136.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu 14:39-14:40-1m--139.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road 14:43-14:44-1m--142.59638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 14:46+914:47+91m--145.83344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur 14:52+614:53+61m--148.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/EGTEgattur Halt 14:56-14:57-1m--151.75051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/KBTKadambattur 15:00+1315:01+131m--154.26153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 15:04-15:05-1m--157.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/MAFManavur 15:08-15:09-1m--160.96357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#25/==/TOTiruvalangadu 15:13+1415:14+171m--165.16760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#26/==/MSUMosur 15:19-15:20-1m--170.75974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#27/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 15:23-15:24-1m--173.7484mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:261.9
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 15:50+2---175.5-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.