Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40505/Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (14:45) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

26 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -05:00+0--10.0294mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 05:03-05:04-1m211.5388mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 05:06-05:07-1m212.7437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 05:09-05:10-1m1014.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 05:12-05:13-1m--16.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 05:15-05:16-1m--17.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 05:17-05:18-1m--19.29813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 05:19-05:20-1m--110.94712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 05:22-05:23-1m--112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 05:25-05:26-1m--114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 05:28-05:29-1m--116.74911mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 05:31-05:32-1m--118.43914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 05:34-05:35-1m--119.76518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 05:36-05:37-1m--120.85820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 05:39-05:40-1m--122.76824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 05:42-05:43-1m--124.95628mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 05:45-05:46-1m--126.81532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram 05:54-05:55-1m--128.85132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 05:59-06:00-1m--132.25827mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur 06:02-06:03-1m3134.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 06:06-06:07-1m--137.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 06:10-06:11-1m--140.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 06:14-06:15-1m--143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 06:17+506:18+41m--145.67451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 06:19-06:20-1m--146.86753mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 06:24-06:25-1m--151.27946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur 06:29-06:30-1m--156.51243mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 06:45+0---159.6-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site