Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40655/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 21 2017 (18:06) by AP Spl STS YSJAGAN is the next CM of AP^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
S      
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

26 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -19:40+0--10.0294mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 19:43-19:44-1m--11.5386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 19:46-19:47-1m--12.7437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 19:49-19:50-1m--14.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 19:52-19:53-1m--16.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 19:55-19:56-1m--17.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 19:57-19:58-1m--19.29813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 19:59-20:00-1m--110.94712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 20:02-20:03-1m--112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 20:05-20:06-1m--114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 20:08-20:09-1m--116.74911mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 20:11-20:12-1m--118.43914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 20:14-20:15-1m--119.76518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 20:16-20:17-1m--120.85820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 20:19-20:20-1m--122.76824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 20:22-20:23-1m--124.95628mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 20:25-20:26-1m--126.81532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram 20:34-20:35-1m--128.85132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 20:39-20:40-1m--132.25827mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur 20:42-20:43-1m--134.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 20:46-20:47-1m--137.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 20:50-20:51-1m--140.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 20:54-20:55-1m--143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 20:57-20:58-1m--145.67451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 20:59-21:00-1m--146.86753mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 21:04-21:05-1m--151.27946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur 21:09-21:10-1m--156.51843mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 21:20+5---159.6-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site