Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40555⇒40559/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Fast EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு மின்சார ரயில் (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टु ईएमयू (12 कार)

CTM/Kattangulattur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (13:24) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kattangulattur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kattangulattur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -18:33+1--1-45.6305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 18:36-18:37-1m21-44.1376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 18:39-18:40-1m--1-42.9207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 18:44+718:45+61m--1-41.56910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5/==/MBMMambalam 18:51-18:52-1m41-34.65612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/GDYGuindy 18:56-18:57-1m21-30.97712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/CMPChrompet 19:05-19:06-1m--1-20.62428mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.6
#8/==/TBMTambaram 19:15+619:16+71m--1-17.04132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#9/==/PRGLPerungulattur 19:21-19:22-1m--1-13.56425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/VDRVandalur 19:24-19:25-1m--1-11.45836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/UPMUrappakkam 19:28-19:29-1m--1-8.55929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/GIGuduvancheri 19:32-19:33-1m--1-5.67136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/POTIPotheri 19:36-19:37-1m--1-2.06145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/CTMKattangulattur» 19:39-19:40-1m--10.07051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#15/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 19:41-19:42-1m--11.26853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#16/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 19:46-19:47-1m--15.75746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#17/==/PWUParanur 19:51-19:52-1m--19.51544mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 20:10+2---114.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.