Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

40551⇒40555/Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu Fast EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு வேகமாக ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू फास्ट ईएमयू(12 कार)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 20 2016 (3:56PM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:41
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -17:38-01-34.1295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  17:41-17:42-1m21-32.6386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  17:44-17:45-1m01-31.4427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  17:47-17:48-1m01-30.0588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  17:50-17:51-1m01-28.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  17:53-17:54-1m01-26.48911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  17:55-17:56-1m01-24.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam  17:57-17:58-1m01-23.24713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  18:00-18:01-1m01-21.76610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  18:03-18:04-1m01-19.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  18:06-18:07-1m01-17.44711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  18:09-18:10-1m01-15.84112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  18:12-18:13-1m01-14.46518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  18:14-18:15-1m01-13.35820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram  18:17-18:18-1m01-11.46824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  18:20-18:21-1m01-9.25630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  18:23-18:24-1m01-7.31532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram  18:32-18:33-1m01-5.35132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  18:37-18:38-1m01-1.95826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur»  18:40-18:41-1m010.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  18:44-18:45-1m013.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  18:48-18:49-1m015.97036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri  18:52-18:53-1m019.46145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  18:55-18:56-1m0111.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  18:57-18:58-1m0112.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  19:02-19:03-1m0117.17946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur  19:07-19:08-1m0122.41140mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:173.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction•  19:25--0125.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site