Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 21:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 21:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 04, 2012 (02:14AM)

40569⇒40573/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பேட் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच Chengulpet ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:48
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
Platform# 0
S TWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -22:45-01-34.1295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  22:48-22:49-1m21-32.6386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  22:51-22:52-1m01-31.4427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  22:54-22:55-1m101-30.0588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  22:57-22:58-1m01-28.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  23:00-23:01-1m01-26.48911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  23:02-23:03-1m01-24.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam  23:04-23:05-1m01-23.24713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  23:07-23:08-1m01-21.76610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  23:10-23:11-1m01-19.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  23:13-23:14-1m01-17.44711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  23:16-23:17-1m01-15.84112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  23:19-23:20-1m01-14.46518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  23:21-23:22-1m01-13.35820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram  23:24-23:25-1m01-11.46824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  23:27-23:28-1m01-9.25630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  23:30-23:31-1m01-7.31532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram  23:39-23:40-1m01-5.35132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  23:44-23:45-1m01-1.95826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur»  23:47-23:48-1m010.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  23:51-23:52-1m013.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  23:55-23:56-1m015.97036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri  23:59-00:01-2m019.412145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  00:02-00:03-1m2211.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  00:04-00:05-1m0212.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  00:09-00:10-1m0217.17946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur  00:14-00:15-1m0222.4740mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction•  00:40--0225.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site