Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40569⇒40573/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பேட் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच Chengulpet ईएमयू

VDR/Vandalur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 04, 2012 (02:14AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:16) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:48 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S TWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -22:45+0--1-34.1294mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 22:48-22:49-1m21-32.7386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 22:51-22:52-1m--1-31.4437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 22:54-22:55-1m101-30.0586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 22:57-22:58-1m--1-28.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 23:00-23:01-1m--1-26.48911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 23:02+323:03+21m--1-24.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 23:04-23:05-1m--1-23.24712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 23:07-23:08-1m--1-21.76610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 23:10-23:11-1m--1-19.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 23:13+223:14+11m--1-17.44711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 23:16-23:17-1m--1-15.84114mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 23:19-23:20-1m--1-14.46518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 23:21-23:22-1m--1-13.35820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 23:24+123:25+01m--1-11.46824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 23:27-23:28-1m--1-9.25628mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 23:30-23:31-1m--1-7.31532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram 23:39+023:40+41m--1-5.35132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 23:44-23:45-1m--1-1.95827mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur» 23:47+623:48+51m--10.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 23:51-23:52-1m--13.05828mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 23:55+1523:56+141m--15.97036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 23:59-00:01-2m--19.412145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 00:02+1000:03+91m2211.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 00:04-00:05-1m--212.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 00:09+2400:10+231m--217.17946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur 00:14-00:15-1m--222.4740mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 00:40+0---225.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site