Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 17:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 17:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 04, 2012 (02:14AM)

40569⇒40573/Chennai Beach Chengulpet EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பேட் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच Chengulpet ईएमयू

Sep 05 2014 (3:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:48
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -22:45+0--1-34.2322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  22:48-22:49-1m21-32.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  22:51-22:52-1m--1-31.4427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  22:54-22:55-1m101-30.0588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  22:57-22:58-1m--1-28.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  23:00-23:01-1m--1-26.48911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  23:02-23:03-1m--1-24.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  23:04-23:05-1m--1-23.24713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  23:07-23:08-1m--1-21.76610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  23:10-23:11-1m--1-19.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  23:13-23:14-1m--1-17.44711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  23:16-23:17-1m--1-15.84112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  23:19-23:20-1m--1-14.46518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  23:21-23:22-1m--1-13.35820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  23:24-23:25-1m--1-11.46824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  23:27-23:28-1m--1-9.25630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  23:30-23:31-1m--1-7.31532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram  23:39-23:40-1m--1-5.35132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  23:44-23:45-1m--1-1.95826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
20/==/VDRVandalur»  23:47-23:48-1m--10.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/UPMUrappakkam  23:51-23:52-1m--13.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
22/==/GIGuduvancheri  23:55-23:56-1m--15.97036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
23/==/POTIPotheri  23:59-00:01-2m--19.412145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CTMKattangulattur  00:02-00:03-1m2211.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  00:04-00:05-1m--212.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  00:09+2700:10+261m--217.17946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PWUParanur  00:14-00:15-1m--222.4740mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
28/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction•  00:40+2---225.5-41mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site