Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled
Fri Nov 28, 2014 (01:04PM)

41031/Chennai Beach Velachery EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை வேளச்சேரி ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Velachery.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 09:20
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
VLCY/Velachery 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Velachery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -08:35-010.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  08:38-08:39-1m511.4526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#3/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  08:40-08:41-1m012.3507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/MCPTChintadripet  08:42-08:43-1m113.2947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#5/==/MCPKChepauk  08:44-08:45-1m114.74313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#6/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni  08:46-08:47-1m015.4759mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#7/==/MLHSLight House  08:48-08:49-1m016.75210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.7
#8/==/MTMYThirumayilai  08:51-08:52-1m118.46511mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli  08:53-08:54-1m019.5788mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#10/==/GWYRGreenways Road  08:55-08:56-1m0110.8555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#11/==/KTPMKotturpuram  08:57-08:58-1m0111.7555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#12/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar  08:59-09:00-1m0112.6627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/INDRIndira Nagar  09:01-09:02-1m0113.707mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.8
#14/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur  09:02-09:03-1m0114.4576mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/TRMNTaramani  09:05-09:06-1m0116.4692mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/PRGDPerungudi  09:07-09:08-1m0117.581mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:121.6
#17/==/VLCYVelachery•  09:20--0119.1-0mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site