Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

41571/Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
     चेन्नई कडर्क्करै - वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> VLCY/Velachery

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (20:26) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Velachery.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# --
S      
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 18:05
Platform# --
S      
VLCY/Velachery 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Velachery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -17:20---10.0284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 17:23-17:24-1m--11.4526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#3/==/MPKTChennai Park Town 17:25-17:26-1m--12.3507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/MCPTChintadripet 17:27-17:28-1m--13.1947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#5/==/MCPKChepauk 17:29-17:30-1m--14.74313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#6/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni 17:31-17:32-1m--15.4759mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#7/==/MLHSLight House 17:33-17:34-1m--16.72610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.7
#8/==/MTMYThirumayilai 17:38-17:39-1m--18.46511mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli 17:40-17:41-1m--19.5788mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#10/==/GWYRGreenways Road 17:42-17:43-1m--110.8555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#11/==/KTPMKotturpuram 17:44-17:45-1m--111.7555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#12/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar 17:46-17:47-1m--112.6627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/INDRIndira Nagar 17:48-17:49-1m--113.607mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:000.8
#14/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur 17:49-17:50-1m--114.4576mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/TRMNTaramani 17:52-17:53-1m--116.3692mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/PRGDPerungudi 17:54-17:55-1m--117.5101mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.6
#17/==/VLCYVelachery• 18:05----119.1-0mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site