Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

185SR/Chennai Beach Vellore Cant MEMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை வேலூர் சேருவார்கள் MEMU     चेन्नई बीच वेल्लोर खिचड़ी भाषा मेमू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cantt..
Travel Time: 3h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VLR/Vellore Cantt. 

11 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -18:00-310.0234mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:186.9
#2/==/PERPerambur 18:18-18:20-2m--16.9648mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur 18:54-18:56-2m--143.13448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 19:43-19:45-2m--170.15992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#5/==/CTREChitteri 19:53-19:55-2m--177.958108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#6/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai 19:59-20:00-1m--181.859109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7/==/SHUSholinghur 20:10-20:12-2m--191.684128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/TUGThalangai 20:17-20:19-2m--198.652143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 20:28-20:30-2m--1106.558179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 20:38-20:40-2m--1114.260197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/THLTiruvalam 20:45-20:46-1m--1119.242195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 21:03-21:05-2m--1131.130215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt.• 21:25--11140.9-218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site