Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599049-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599049-0

12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
சென்னை - புவனேஸ்வர் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (5h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 10, 2014 (02:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12845/12846bhubaneshwar Yeshvantapur superfast
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 1225 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

19 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -21:10+01110.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 22:18+1922:20+192m1182.6479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:30+123:35+25m21137.78619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.5
#4/==/NLRNellore 00:02+1200:03+131m22176.18321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24116.8
#5/==/OGLOngoleX 01:27+1701:28+181m12292.98712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#6/==/CLXChirala 02:02+3302:04+332m32342.2898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3957.7
#7/==/TELTenali Junction 02:43+4402:45+442m32399.92516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:00+604:15+615m62431.47826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluru 05:01+2105:02+211m22491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 05:34+2605:35+271m22538.84618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.2
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry 06:30+2606:32+272m32581.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16103.6
#12/==/TUNITuniO 07:48+5107:49+511m22684.66524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.8
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle 08:48+3908:49+391m22748.42132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 10:25+510:45+820m52781.46311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:43+2011:45+202m--2842.58066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#16/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 12:37+1812:39+182m--2912.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.9
#17/==/PSAPalasaX 13:43+1913:45+202m32985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:40+2814:42+312m121059.38326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#19/==/BALUBalugaonX 15:37+3915:39+382m--21135.4609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:50+2016:55+185m721206.44525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 17:20+20-221225.4-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site