Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326115-0

12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল-আসানসোল(রত্ন) এক্সপ্রেস     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - आसनसोल (रत्न) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering done in OGL, Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:04AM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:10) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Asansol Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 1733 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 11
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 

25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -14:40+11110.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1482.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 15:54+1715:55+181m1182.6519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.1
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00+517:02+52m21137.77719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#4/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+1217:33+141m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#5/==/OGLOngoleX 18:58+2619:00+262m11292.88912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.2
#6/==/TELTenali Junction 20:12+5120:13+521m--1399.92215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+1721:55+1715m--1431.47826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluruX 22:41+3622:42+371m21491.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#9/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+3100:13+322m32581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51+4100:52+421m12631.14617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.3
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10-1404:30+220m22781.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:25+805:30+85m--2842.57666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.3
#13/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:13+1406:15+142m--2896.868139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram 06:36+1406:38+142m--2920.667124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX 07:20+1307:35+815m--2967.655227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 08:35+1108:37+112m--21022.278360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.9
#17%==%KSNGKesingaX 09:33+2009:35+232m121095.139184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 09:55+1910:05+2310m--21108.263212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#19%--%BLGRBolangirX 11:05+2311:10+375m--21171.663185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road 12:23+3812:25+422m--21247.836184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.5
#21%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 13:35+1913:45+1710m--21290.339160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.7
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:00+815:05+145m--21339.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:26+1816:41+1515m--21440.171198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur 18:06+2118:08+212m--21541.270235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:40116.1
#25/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 19:48+3619:50+362m--21657.338239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.1
#26/==/JOCJoychandi PaharX 20:52+1920:53+201m--21696.436172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.1
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction• 21:55+27-521733.5-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site