Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326115-0

12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল-আসানসোল(রত্ন) এক্সপ্রেস     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - आसनसोल (रत्न) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering done in OGL, Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:04AM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:10) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Asansol Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 1735 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 11
      S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 

25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -14:40+21110.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1482.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 15:54+1815:55+181m1182.6519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.1
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00+317:02+42m21137.77718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#4/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+817:33+101m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#5/==/OGLOngoleX 18:58+1519:00+142m11292.98912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#6/==/TELTenali Junction 20:12+3720:13+381m--1399.92216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+1621:55+1615m--1431.47826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluruX 22:41+3222:42+331m21491.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#9/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+2300:13+262m32581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51+2800:52+291m12631.14618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.3
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10+1104:30+1720m22781.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:25+2905:30+295m--2842.57666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.3
#13/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:13+3206:15+372m--2896.868139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram 06:36+906:38+92m--2920.667124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#15/==/RGDARayagadaXO 07:20+2307:35+2215m--2967.655227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 08:35+708:37+102m--21022.278360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#17%==%KSNGKesingaX 09:33+4609:35+472m121095.242184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 09:55+4210:05+4710m--21109.263210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#19%--%BLGRBolangirX 11:05+5611:10+1:075m--21172.563185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road 12:23+1:0512:25+1:082m--21248.836184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#21%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 13:35+5013:45+5010m--21291.239160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.7
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:00+3115:05+395m--21339.975235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:26+5716:41+5515m--21441.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur 18:06+4818:08+482m--21542.270235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:40116.3
#25/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 19:48+1:0019:50+1:002m--21658.538239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.1
#26/==/JOCJoychandi PaharX 20:52+4220:53+521m--21697.536172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.1
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction• 21:55+1:34-521734.7-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site