Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1629541-0
Entry# 1577077-0
Entry# 1819127-0
Entry# 2080229-0

12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-பிலாஸ்பூர் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (12:31AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12849/12850 Bilaspur-Pune-Bilaspur SF Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
Raipur WDM3A twins MAS to BSP
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction is 22 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1421 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

15 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -21:10+52410.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20137.6
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:30+1:0923:35+1:075m21137.68618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.5
#3/==/NLRNellore 00:02+2500:03+261m22176.18321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24116.8
#4/==/OGLOngoleX 01:27+1:1901:28+1:201m12292.95712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:55+5904:05+5910m72431.47926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.8
#6/==/WLWarangalX 06:43+2306:45+282m22639.265271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:39173.3
#7/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:24+2409:25+271m12812.634184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.8
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:30+5611:40+1:1410m--2882.464185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50118.2
#9%--%NABNagbhir JunctionX 13:30+1:0813:32+1:132m--21000.774250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.3
#10/--/WSAWadsa 13:55+1:1013:57+1:122m--21029.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2123.6
#11/--/AJUArjuni 14:18+1:1114:19+1:131m--21052.676245mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2632.8
#12/--/SNVSondad 14:45+1:1114:46+1:131m--21085.458265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13/--/GGondia JunctionX 15:35+1:0815:45+1:1510m1,221132.483318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.3
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 17:00+1:2517:02+1:252m--21236.743314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#15/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:45+1:1817:50+1:205m321267.274300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#16/==/RRaipur Junction 18:25+1:2718:35+1:2510m--21310.466296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 20:15+37-721421.2-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site