Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57239/Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - குடூர் பயணிகள்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - गुडूर पैसेंजर

MAS/Chennai Central --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain partially cancelled between Chennai Central – Gummidipundi.It will run o­nly from Gummidipundi to Gudur from 08.02.2017 to 17.02.2017.
Fri Feb 10, 2017 (08:47AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:15) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

18 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -16:00+3510.0218mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 16:06+1816:07+201m612.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 16:10+1816:11+181m414.3177mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:030.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpetX 16:14+2116:15+211m115.2395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.9
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 16:21+2816:22+341m219.1356mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/==/ENREnnore 16:34+4116:35+461m1116.1416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#7/==/AIPAttipattuO 16:44+4516:45+451m1122.2267mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.9
#8/==/MJRMinjur 16:54+4716:55+531m1126.1447mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#9/==/PONPonneriX 17:07+5117:08+521m2134.84515mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#10/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX 17:17+4917:18+501m1141.67016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#11/==/GPDGummidipundi 17:23+4017:25+412m3147.46618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/ELRElavur 17:30+4817:31+521m2152.98315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#13/==/AKMArambakkam 17:38+5417:40+532m1162.76412mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#14/==/TADATadaO 17:47+5617:48+581m1170.13710mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#15/==/SPESullurupetaX 18:08+5218:10+512m1182.6459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#16/==/PELPolireddipalem 18:21+5218:22+551m1190.85013mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#17/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX 18:31+5518:32+1:011m1198.46231mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#18/==/PYAPedapariya 18:56+1:0618:57+1:121m31123.05142mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/==/ODUROdur 19:04+1:1619:05+2:121m11129.0334mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations03:158.7
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction• 22:20+2-31137.7-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site