Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42001/Chennai Moore Market-Gummudipundi EMU
சென்னை மூர் மார்க்கெட்-Gummudipundi ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट-Gummudipundi ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> APB/Anuppambattu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (12:27AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:15) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Anuppambattu.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    12 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 01:09
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APB/Anuppambattu 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Anuppambattu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -00:15---10.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 00:19-00:20-1m--11.6407mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 00:22-00:23-1m--12.9338mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet 00:26+1000:27+101m--14.6627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet 00:28-00:29-1m--15.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 00:35+500:36+51m--19.4496mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 00:39-00:40-1m--111.9599mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 00:43-00:44-1m--114.8199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 00:49+1500:50+151m--116.4656mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 00:54-00:55-1m--120.7364mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 00:58+500:59+51m--122.5487mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 01:01-01:02-1m1124.1696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur 01:04+1001:05+161m1126.4607mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu• 01:09-01:10-1m1130.45711mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 01:15+1801:16+391m2135.16715mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 01:22+301:23+421m1141.82916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi 01:35+20---147.7-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site