Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1480445-0

17313⇒22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹூப்ளி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்/ ಚೆನೈ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हुब्बल्लि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 25, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted into SF and renumbered as 22698-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (01:11AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:26) by Surat Mumbai Tejas Soon*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 127 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

15 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -15:00-110.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:53-15:55-2m1168.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:43-16:45-2m11129.660215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 18:10-18:12-2m--1214.168404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 19:18-19:20-2m31289.170810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.3
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 20:08-20:10-2m31345.437907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.1
#7/--/BANDBanaswadiX 20:20-20:22-2m--1351.512911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 21:35-21:55-20m41366.557919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0864.1
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03-23:05-2m--1430.571826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#10!==!TTRTiptur 00:05-00:06-1m22501.439859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#11!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45-00:50-5m--2526.863816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#12|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33-01:35-2m--2572.274802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#13!==!DVGDavangere 03:08-03:10-2m--2687.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#14!==!HRRHarihar 03:28-03:30-2m--2699.737553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#15!==!RNRRanibennur 04:08-04:09-1m--2723.167583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#16!==!HVRHaveri 04:38-04:40-2m--2755.645558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 06:20----2830.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site