Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06317/Chennai Central – Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் சென்னை எழும்பூர் சபரிமலை சிறப்பு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल कोचुवेलि सबरीमाला स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Jan 22, 2014 (10:00AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Kochuveli is 100 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 911 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# --
  T    
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
KCVL/Kochuveli 

19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -17:30---10.0718mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--168.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 19:18-19:20-2m--1129.682215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#4/==/GYMGudiyattam 19:38-19:40-2m--1154.294270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi 20:08-20:10-2m--1197.842355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 20:33-20:35-2m--1214.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#7/==/SASalem Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--1334.651282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#8/==/EDErode Junction 23:20-23:25-5m--1394.263174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 00:13-00:15-2m12444.451306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2494.942416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:40-02:45-5m--2550.66081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.3
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 04:00-04:03-3m12626.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:58-05:00-2m12680.54114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 05:25-05:30-5m--2697.4519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#15%==%KTYMKottayam 06:40-06:45-5m--2757.36218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla 07:10-07:15-5m--2783.0-22mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:039.1
#17/==/CNGRChengannur 07:18-07:20-2m--2792.17513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#18/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:30-07:32-2m--2804.71012mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:467.7
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 08:18-08:20-2m--2812.36111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 09:00-09:05-5m--2853.24116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.5
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli• 10:30----2910.7-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.