Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754609-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1924569-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1981232-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1981232-0

12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல் அதி விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई - मंगलुरू सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (11:47AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central is 161 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 889 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and ED/Erode Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -17:00+1910.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33129.6
#2/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:33+2418:35+242m11129.668215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03138.9
#3/==/MAPMorappur 20:38+2120:40+212m21268.572401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.8
#4/==/SASalem Junction 21:35+2221:40+225m11334.360282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#5/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:40+2422:45+265m21393.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX 23:28+2823:30+282m11444.141306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.6
#7/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX 00:33+1700:35+222m32487.643400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.8
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:45+1601:50+165m1,22537.45981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction 02:35+2002:45+2710m42581.65626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 03:33+2303:35+242m12626.6559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 04:20+2304:25+255m12667.86311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.3
#12/==/BDJVadakara 05:09+2105:10+231m22714.17010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery 05:29+2805:30+291m12736.2359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 06:05+1806:15+1810m12756.96116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#15/==/PAYPayyanur 06:48+1406:50+142m12790.5639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#16/==/KZEKanhangad 07:18+2007:20+202m--2819.97712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#17/==/KGQKasaragodX 07:38+2007:40+212m22843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#18/==/MAQMangalore Central• 09:05+13-32888.8-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site