Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल नागरकोइल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
MAS to SA and MDU to NCJ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (01:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction is 188 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 923 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 2
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
      S
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

17 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -18:20-210.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 19:08-19:10-2m--168.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:58-20:00-2m11129.658215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:28-21:30-2m--1214.143405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/TPTTirupattur 21:40-21:42-2m--1221.2109392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2647.3
#6/==/MAPMorappurX 22:08-22:10-2m21268.576402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.8
#7/==/SASalem Junction 23:02-23:05-3m21334.348283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#8/==/EDErode Junction↵¶ 00:20-00:30-10m32393.863174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction 01:32-01:35-3m32458.742120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.2
#10/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 03:25-03:35-10m42535.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.3
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2629.255287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 05:09-05:10-1m--2651.434242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.2
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:20-06:25-5m42691.665139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:05-07:07-2m12735.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15%==%SRTSatur 07:28-07:30-2m12761.97265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:48-07:50-2m12783.54890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#17%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 08:35-08:36-1m12819.73070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#18/==/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 09:35-09:40-5m52848.75244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.9
#19/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 11:05--32922.6-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site