Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल नागरकोइल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
MAS to SA and MDU to NCJ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (01:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 923 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPT/Tirupattur and SA/Salem Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
      S
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

17 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -18:20+29210.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 19:08+5619:10+562m--168.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:58+1:0820:00+1:082m11129.658215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:28+4421:30+442m--1214.143404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/TPTTirupattur 21:40+5521:42+552m--1221.2109392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2647.3
#6/==/MAPMorappurX 22:08+1:0622:10+1:062m21268.576402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.8
#7/==/SASalem Junction 23:02+1:0723:05+1:083m21334.348283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#8/==/EDErode Junction↵¶ 00:20+5600:30+1:1110m32393.863174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction 01:32+5201:35+523m32458.742120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.2
#10/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 03:25+003:35+910m42535.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.3
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 04:43+3304:45+352m--2629.255287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 05:09+3105:10+311m--2651.434242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.2
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:20+3206:25+395m42691.665139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:05+4107:07+412m12735.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15%==%SRTSatur 07:28+1207:30+132m12761.97265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:48+1607:50+152m12783.54890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#17%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 08:35+1608:36+171m12819.73070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#18/==/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 09:35+1609:40+335m52848.75244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.9
#19/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 11:05+22-32922.6-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site