Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101238-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0

12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> DR/Dadar Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore-Dadar Central Express is diverted...
more...
to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Miraj and Pune on 3rd and 4th February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:33PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:23) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem Chennai Express. (12164->12163->11063->11064)
Rating: 3.8/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 1273 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

20 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -06:50+1710.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.4
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 09:20+809:25+115m11142.465116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 10:03+1210:05+122m21183.369198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#4/==/RJPRazampeta 10:34+1210:35+131m21216.863145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa 11:24+1111:25+131m31267.960144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.1
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 12:04+1012:05+121m21307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#7/==/TUTadipatri 13:09+1813:10+191m--1374.966242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.2
#8/==/GYGooty Junction 13:54+2913:55+311m21423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.5
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 14:45+1215:00+1915m51451.580454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#10%==%ADAdoniX 15:39+3015:40+311m41503.663421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.7
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road 16:19+2916:20+331m11544.460332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction 16:49+3516:50+371m21573.370406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.6
#13/==/SADPSaidapur 17:29+3617:30+361m31618.858379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#14/==/YGYadgir 17:54+2817:55+291m21642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.9
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 19:05+619:10+125m21680.951432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabad 19:22+1419:23+151m11691.161404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga 19:49+1319:50+171m31717.657458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapurX 21:50+3622:00+3810m31830.761461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.2
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:20+2502:30+3610m521092.966556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 03:28+3903:30+312m221156.650623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:59+3605:00+351m721230.93710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.4
#22/==/DRDadar Central• 06:00+22-821273.3-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site