Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1184090-0

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two second class CHAIR CAR coaches will be replaced by two GENERAL coaches w.e.f 27.02.2017
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (01:12AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
GEN
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 461 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 1098 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

46 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -08:15-410.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaramX 08:43-08:45-2m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 09:13-09:15-2m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 09:43-09:45-2m4191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX 10:08-10:10-2m21121.26448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction 10:45-10:55-10m21158.48945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 11:32-11:33-1m31213.28645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.6
#8%==%PNDMPennadam 11:46-11:47-1m11231.88152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2634.9
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 12:13-12:15-2m21266.78176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.1
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam 12:58-13:00-2m11324.84771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 13:15-13:20-5m61336.57685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#12/==/MPAManaparai 13:49-13:50-1m21373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction 14:48-14:50-2m21430.885287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan 15:19-15:20-1m11472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar 15:34-15:35-1m21489.96138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 16:05-16:15-10m21493.168139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 16:53-16:55-2m21536.567107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#18%==%SRTSaturX 17:19-17:20-1m11563.56865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19%==%CVPKovilpattiX 17:39-17:40-1m11585.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 18:35-18:40-5m11621.23570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 19:30-19:35-5m11650.26144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#22%==%NNNNanguneriX 20:03-20:05-2m11678.910595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#23%==%VLYValliyurX 20:13-20:15-2m11692.92796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 20:55-20:56-1m11711.12078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:35-21:45-10m11724.17815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#26/--/ERLEraniel 21:59-22:00-1m11742.49951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturaiX 22:09-22:11-2m21757.26223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 22:31-22:33-2m21778.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 23:15-23:20-5m--1795.27813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 23:42-23:43-1m21824.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur 23:48-23:49-1m21827.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 00:01-00:02-1m--2836.28457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur 00:10-00:12-2m--2847.55018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 00:27-00:30-3m22859.98216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.8
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:00-01:03-3m--2900.76111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#36%==%HADHarippad 01:16-01:18-2m--2914.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 01:36-01:38-2m12931.8527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 01:52-01:55-3m--2944.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 02:18-02:20-2m--2967.9459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 03:05-03:10-5m121001.3193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 03:18-03:20-2m121003.8449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 03:43-03:45-2m321020.76915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 03:53-03:55-2m--21029.98317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyX 04:06-04:08-2m221045.16410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 04:14-04:16-2m121051.54919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 04:45-04:48-3m221075.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 04:50-04:52-2m221077.62112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur• 05:50--221098.1-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site