Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1184090-0

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two second class CHAIR CAR coaches will be replaced by two GENERAL coaches w.e.f 27.02.2017 Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express will be diverted to...
more...
run via Villupuram, Mayiladuthurai and Tiruchchirappalli o­n 26th, 27th& 28th March, 2017.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (05:05PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
GEN
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 461 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 1098 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -08:15+1410.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaramX 08:43+408:45+42m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 09:13+1309:15+132m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 09:43+1009:45+102m4191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX 10:08+1010:10+102m21121.26448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction 10:45+1310:55+910m21158.48945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 11:32+1411:33+151m31213.28645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.6
#8/==/PNDMPennadam 11:46+011:47+01m11231.88152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2634.9
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 12:13+2812:15+282m21266.78176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.1
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam 12:58+3113:00+312m11324.84771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 13:15+4213:20+425m61336.57585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#12/==/MPAManaparai 13:49+5413:50+551m21373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction 14:48+4714:50+482m21430.885287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan 15:19+5415:20+541m11472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar 15:34+5415:35+541m21489.96138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 16:05+3616:15+3610m21493.268139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 16:53+4716:55+482m21536.567108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#18%==%SRTSaturX 17:19+4817:20+491m11563.56865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19%==%CVPKovilpattiX 17:39+5217:40+541m11585.13990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 18:35+3118:40+355m11621.23570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 19:30+1819:35+275m11650.36144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#22%==%NNNNanguneriX 20:03+3520:05+352m11678.910595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#23%==%VLYValliyurX 20:13+4020:15+392m11692.92796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 20:55+2720:56+321m11711.12078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:35+1021:45+2510m11724.27816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#26/--/ERLEraniel 21:59+3422:00+381m11742.49951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturaiX 22:09+4622:11+462m21757.26223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 22:31+4822:33+472m21778.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 23:15+2923:20+315m--1795.27813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 23:42+2323:43+231m21824.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur 23:48+3523:49+351m21827.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 00:01+3500:02+351m--2836.28457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur 00:10+3900:12+382m--2847.55018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 00:27+3800:30+393m22859.98216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.8
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:00+4801:03+473m--2900.76111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#36%==%HADHarippad 01:16+4901:18+512m--2914.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 01:36+5601:38+572m12931.8527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 01:52+5801:55+583m--2944.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 02:18+5602:20+562m--2967.9459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 03:05+4703:10+475m121001.3193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 03:18+4903:20+502m121003.8449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 03:43+4703:45+462m321020.76915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 03:53+4903:55+482m--21029.98317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyX 04:06+5204:08+512m221045.16410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 04:14+5504:16+542m121051.64919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 04:45+5004:48+523m221075.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 04:50+5504:52+542m221077.62112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur• 05:50+17-221098.1-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site