Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128411-0

16125⇒22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:40PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (20:46) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22663,22664, 12667, 12668
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction is 211 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 2354 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 7
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

24 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -15:15-710.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:40-17:42-2m21142.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#3/==/NLRNelloreX 18:06-18:08-2m21180.58221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#4/==/OGLOngole 19:33-19:34-1m11297.15712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26138.6
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:00-22:10-10m--1435.87526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.3
#6/==/KMTKhammamX 23:30-23:31-1m21536.160118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47107.5
#7/==/WLWarangalXO 01:18-01:20-2m22643.656271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.2
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:40-05:50-10m52886.861185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.6
#9/--/WRWardha JunctionX 08:00-08:05-5m121019.457288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.2
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 09:45-09:50-5m121114.695335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 10:40-10:45-5m121193.567284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.5
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:50-13:00-10m121333.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.1
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 13:59-14:00-1m221357.151212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 16:55-17:00-5m--21507.148203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#15/==/STSuratX 20:20-20:25-5m121668.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:11-22:16-5m--21797.74837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0499.9
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 00:20-00:50-30m--31897.55051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.4
#18!--!MSHMahesana Junction 02:13-02:15-2m--31966.93494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.8
#19%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-04:10-2m--32031.770217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road 04:55-05:05-10m332084.361264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road 05:48-05:49-1m--32128.263370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22!%%!%FAFalnaX 06:41-06:42-1m--32183.248282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.5
#23!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:05-08:10-5m--32249.774267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX 08:35-08:40-5m132280.682221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--32321.840180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 10:00--132353.8-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site