Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0637/Chennai Egmore Madurai Superfast Special (UnReserved)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் மதுரை வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर मदुरै सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run ONLY ON Nov. 4, 2010
Tue Nov 02, 2010 (05:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 4
    T  
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# --
    T  
MDU/Madurai Junction 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -13:25-410.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram 13:48-13:50-2m--124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 14:18-14:20-2m--155.58240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:4865.7
#4/==/TMVTindivanam 15:08-15:10-2m--1121.24548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5037.3
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction 16:00-16:05-5m--1158.410045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3354.7
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 16:38-16:40-2m--1213.26745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.5
#7/==/ALUAriyalur 17:28-17:30-2m--1266.78176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.1
#8%==%SRGMSrirangam 18:13-18:15-2m--1324.82371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:45-19:05-20m--1336.57185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--1430.874287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 20:48-20:50-2m--1453.028242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2540.2
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 22:15----1493.1-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site