Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 04:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 04:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Last Run Over
Sat May 30, 2015 (05:26PM)

06061/Panvel Thiruvananthapuram Special
പനവേൽ തിരുവനന്തപുരം സ്പെഷ്യൽ     पनवेल तिरुवनंतपुरम स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu May 28, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
Train has a Limited Run from May 28 to May 30 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 1452 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

18 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|PNVLPanvel Junction»  -20:10---10.05310mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
2|--|CHIChiplun  00:02-00:04-2m--2203.76012mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
3|--|RNRatnagiri  01:20-01:30-10m--2279.186129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
4|--|SNDDSindhudurg  03:00-03:02-2m--2408.22235mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5|--|PERNPernem  05:20-05:22-2m--2458.15817mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
6|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  06:20-06:30-10m--2513.9619mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
7|--|KAWRKarwar  07:30-07:32-2m--2575.35814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8|--|UDUdupi  10:50-10:52-2m--2765.85118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  12:05-12:15-10m--2828.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10%==%KGQKasaragod  12:58-13:00-2m--2877.37418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  14:10-14:15-5m--2963.36714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  15:35-15:40-5m--21052.45511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
13/==/SRRShoranur Junction  17:15-17:30-15m--21138.76026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:03-18:05-2m--21171.7526mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  19:08-19:10-2m--21226.32112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
16/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  20:05-20:10-5m--21245.7553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  21:13-21:15-2m--21303.2378mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:25-22:30-5m--21346.65411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  23:15-23:20-5m--21387.44616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala