Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06061/Chengalpattu – Tirunelveli Weekly Special
செங்கல்பட்டு - திருநெல்வேலி வாராந்திர சிறப்பு     चेंगलपट्टू - तिरुनेलवेली साप्ताहिक विशेष

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu May 28, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06061 Chengalpattu – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Chengalpattu at 13.45 hrs. o­n 16th, 23rd& 30th December 2016, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January 2017, 3rd...
more...
& 10th February 2017 (Fridays) and reach Tirunelveli at 02.40 hrs. the next day. Composition:AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 16, 2016fromCGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Feb 11, 2017atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 595 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# --
     F 
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
      S
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -13:45+1:09--10.06140mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3535.6
#2/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 14:20+1:1314:25+1:195m--135.65850mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction 15:35+1:1815:40+1:235m--1103.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 16:38+1:1416:40+1:362m--1157.79745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#5/==/ALUAriyalur 17:13+1:2817:15+1:462m--1211.24476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3569.9
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:50+1:0719:00+1:2410m--1281.16885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:23+1:2020:25+1:212m--1375.447287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 20:53+1:3020:55+1:292m--1397.540242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.2
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction 21:55+1:0922:00+1:185m--1437.758139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 22:45+2:1722:47+2:232m--1481.170107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#11%==%SRTSatur 23:10+2:5423:12+2:552m--1508.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:32+2:5323:34+2:522m--1529.65690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 00:13-00:15-2m--2565.81270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:2529.0
#14/==/TENTirunelveli Junction• 02:40+42---2594.8-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site