Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 07:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 07:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Res open
Tue Jul 31, 2012 (06:48PM)

06061/Chennai Egmore – Velankanni Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर वर्जिन मेरी स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ganga Kaveri Express
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
    T  
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
VLKN/ 

9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -22:45---10.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  23:08-23:10-2m--124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:38-23:40-2m--155.56941mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  01:10-01:20-10m--2158.45944mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  02:03-02:05-2m--2201.05410mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
6|--|CDMChidambaram  02:53-02:55-2m--2243.8696mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7|--|SYSirkazhi  03:10-03:12-2m--2261.0576mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
8|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  03:33-03:35-2m--2280.93917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction04:35-05:00-25m--2319.64713mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
10|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  05:30-05:55-25m--2343.0179mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
11|--|VLKN  06:30----2353.2-2mSRPIN 611111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site