Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06236/Chennai Mysore Special
சென்னை மைசூர் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई मैसूर स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run extended till 30.12.2010 5 digit no 06236
Tue Oct 26, 2010 (09:38PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GSC
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# --
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

14 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -20:40---10.0718mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:38-21:40-2m--168.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:28-22:30-2m--1129.667215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.2
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--1213.861405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#5/==/KPNKuppam 00:30-00:32-2m--2254.548688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4334.1
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2288.556810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 02:10-02:12-2m--2335.420874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:289.4
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 02:40-02:42-2m--2344.920907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.4
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 03:10-03:15-5m--2354.310928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 03:40-04:00-20m--2358.538906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#11/==/KGIKengeri 04:19-04:21-2m--2370.667802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#12%==%RMGMRamanagaram 04:50-04:52-2m--2403.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#13%==%CPTChannapatna 05:03-05:05-2m--2414.364673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#14%==%MADMaddur 05:22-05:24-2m--2432.657634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#15%==%MYAMandya 05:44-05:46-2m--2451.732674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2444.7
#16%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 07:10----2496.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site