Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0635/Chennai Nagercoil Diwali Special
சென்னை நாகர்கோவில் தீபாவளி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई नागरकोइल दीवाली स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 02, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:44AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# --
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

13 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -18:50---10.064 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram 19:13-19:15-2m--124.766 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 19:43-19:45-2m--155.469 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--1158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:00-22:02-2m--1213.25245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:23123.4
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 00:25-00:40-15m--2336.56085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 02:15-02:20-5m--2430.858287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#8/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:25-03:30-5m--2493.265139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:10-04:12-2m--2536.577108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#10%==%SRTSatur 04:33-04:35-2m--2563.57265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#11%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:53-04:55-2m--2585.17890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:23-05:25-2m--2621.22970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#13%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2650.36744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3842.3
#14%==%VLYValliyur 07:08-07:10-2m--2692.53496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#15/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 08:05----2723.8-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site