Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1608678-0

12691/Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சத்ய சாய் பிரசாந்தி நிலையம் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு ரயில் / చెన్నై శ్రీ సత్యసాయి ప్రశాంతినిలయం ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Refresh Live Status (3h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented with HA1 from 2.12.2016
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (04:31PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (16:40) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12669/12670Ganga Kaveri Express(Friday Arrival)
Rating: 3.5/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SBC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam is 69 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 5
      S
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 

9 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -23:30+41310.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 00:18+1:1000:20+1:102m1268.66892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#3/==/SHUSholinghur 00:39+1:1300:40+1:131m--290.185128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 01:08+1:2101:10+1:212m12129.680215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#5/==/ABAmburXO 01:49+1:3301:50+1:341m--2181.737332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5332.4
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 02:43+5902:45+592m--2214.171405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0374.7
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 03:48+1:1303:50+1:132m32288.864810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 04:43+1:1404:45+1:152m42345.151907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.4
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 04:58+1:4005:00+1:472m12354.610928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 05:25+1:2805:40+1:5715m22358.840906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:00159.5
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam• 09:40+2:03-52518.3-457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site