Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0648/Chennai SF Express
ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ     चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Chennai Central is 69 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# --
S      
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» -11:30---10.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:08-12:10-2m--140.858 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 12:18-12:20-2m--148.558 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 12:33-12:35-2m--161.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 12:43-12:45-2m--170.15922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6%==%CGYChanganassery 12:53-12:55-2m--178.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4017.8
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 13:35-13:40-5m--195.84018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 15:10-15:20-10m--1155.9569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 15:38-15:40-2m--1172.86015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:35-16:40-5m--1227.4483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 18:15-18:20-5m--1302.84780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0349.8
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction 19:23-19:25-2m--1352.669400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.6
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 20:03-20:05-2m21396.150306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 21:05-21:15-10m--1446.465174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 22:10-22:15-5m11506.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:48-23:50-2m--1626.575404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:58-01:00-2m--2710.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2771.97292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#19/==/PERPerambur 02:48-02:50-2m--2835.188mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#20/==/MASChennai Central• 03:30----2840.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site