Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590664-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1891207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096956-37
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157727-0

15053/Chhapra - Lucknow Express
چھپرہ - لکھنؤ ایکسپریس     छपरा - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (3h 16m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (10:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 83 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 537 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BUI/Ballia and YFP/Yusufpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

11 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CPRChhapra Junction» -19:35+4210.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1066.2
#2!%%!%BUIBallia 20:45+5020:50+515m--166.27765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#3!%%!%YFPYusufpur 21:25+1:0121:27+1:012m11111.04372mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#4!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 21:55+5422:00+545m11130.94374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5539.5
#5%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 22:55+3822:57+402m21170.42979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1335.2
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 00:10+4200:20+4410m52205.66282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5657.6
#7%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 01:16+1:0901:18+1:112m12263.26783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#8%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 01:48+1:2001:53+1:195m12296.66590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.9
#9!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 03:23+1:4303:25+1:492m--2394.51799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#10|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 03:50+1:5803:55+2:025m--2401.632104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:43119.6
#11/--/GTNRGomti NagarX 07:38+5407:40+562m12521.120119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#12/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:53+5107:55+522m22525.410118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0511.2
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 09:00+23-32536.7-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site