Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1493188-0
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 2070652-0

18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
چھپرا ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس     छपरा - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:08AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 117 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 636 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:35 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 5h 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction» -12:35+1:47410.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3730.6
#2/==/DGADighwara 13:12+2:0113:14+2:032m2130.62559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5623.6
#3/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:10+1:5314:12+2:022m2154.21556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:225.3
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 14:34+1:5414:36+2:042m2159.57955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur 14:51+2:2114:53+2:222m1179.26257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6%==%GRLGoraul 15:01+2:2515:03+2:282m1187.54259mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3725.9
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 15:40+2:4515:45+2:485m2,41113.47257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#8/==/DOLDholiX 16:06+3:0216:08+3:032m--1138.55355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#9/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 16:23+3:0516:25+3:092m--1151.94052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#10/==/KPGMKarpurigramX 16:36+3:1116:38+3:172m--1159.21051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.3
#11/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 17:15+2:5617:20+2:595m5,61165.56151mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12/==/UJPUjiarpur 17:29+3:0917:31+3:142m--1174.75451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#13/==/NAZJNazirGanj 17:38+3:1117:40+3:122m--1180.95251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 17:49+3:1617:51+3:162m21188.83751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#15/==/BCABachhwaraX 18:09+3:2218:11+3:382m--1200.01750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:328.9
#16/==/TGATeghraXO 18:43+3:2218:45+3:332m--1208.91047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:457.4
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 19:30+3:2220:20+3:5050m51216.34449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2820.4
#18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO 20:48-20:50-2m31236.73450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.7
#19/==/BRYABarhiya 21:07+4:4721:09+4:482m--1246.44747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2116.4
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:30+5:0321:35+5:015m41262.83654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:116.6
#21/==/MNPMananpurX 21:46+5:0721:48+5:082m--1269.310456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1220.8
#22/==/JMUJamuiX 22:00+5:1822:02+5:202m--1290.15481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#23/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:18+5:2122:20+5:232m--1304.622107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.2
#24/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:50+5:1122:55+5:195m21315.968142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.3
#25/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:34+5:2923:39+5:295m--1360.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 00:04+5:3600:08+5:354m--2389.289254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#27/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:46+5:4600:48+5:462m22445.729183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.2
#28/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:40+5:2502:10+5:2230m62470.937114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#29/--/BURNBurnpur 02:18+5:4502:20+5:452m--2475.851134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.2
#30/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 02:58+5:4003:00+5:412m--2508.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3613.3
#31/==/ANRAnara 03:36+5:2603:38+5:262m--2521.348216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction 04:10+5:2304:15+5:225m32547.076240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#33/==/BBMBarabhum 04:40+5:2604:42+5:272m--2578.843229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#34/==/CNIChandil JunctionO 05:13+5:1905:15+5:202m--2601.147178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#35/==/KNDKandra JunctionO 05:33+4:2505:35+4:242m12615.333176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2915.9
#36/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:04+2:1406:06+2:132m22631.210152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:294.7
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 06:35+5:10-42635.8-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site