Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Special
     वाराणसी - राँची ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 05, 2015 (01:47AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 109 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 89 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# --
S      
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

15 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction» -23:00---10.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#2/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:55-00:02-7m--154.24056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#3/==/HJPHajipur Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--259.55955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 01:10-01:15-5m--2113.45757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#5/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:10-02:15-5m--2165.52551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:0050.8
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:15-04:35-20m--2216.31248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations03:0939.0
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:44-07:46-2m--2255.34354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1453.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 09:00-09:05-5m--2308.583142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 09:37-09:39-2m--2352.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 10:04-10:06-2m--2381.889254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan 10:44-10:46-2m--2438.219182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1925.2
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction 12:05-12:30-25m--2463.467114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3337.1
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 13:03-13:05-2m--2500.554172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#14/==/ANRAnara 13:20-13:22-2m--2513.955216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction 13:50-13:52-2m--2539.664239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5154.1
#16/==/CNIChandil Junction 14:43-14:45-2m--2593.738188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.9
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 15:40----2628.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.