Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746865-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915651-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087459-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164566-0

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering Site...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (00:44) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SP1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 425 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    83 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

83 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -14:15+0310.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha 14:34+714:35+81m2116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 14:58+1115:00+112m1146.671273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX 15:13+1115:14+121m2161.965283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX 15:24+1215:25+121m2172.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 16:10+816:20+810m11110.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:40+016:42+02m21138.919311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:10+217:15+35m11147.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:36+2017:38+202m--1178.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh 18:00+3118:02+312m--1209.767353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa 18:34+3818:36+382m--1245.481325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon 18:47+3918:49+392m--1260.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction 19:18+3019:23+295m31282.794319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora 19:42+3719:44+362m--1312.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 20:01+3520:03+342m--1332.573266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:18+3320:20+332m--1350.687265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee 20:53+3220:55+332m--1398.419289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction 21:40+2322:05+2025m31413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX 22:49+3222:50+341m21473.980421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 23:09+3823:10+401m--1499.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 23:29+3923:30+411m21517.448478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX 00:21+3200:22+331m12558.159757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:45+3201:20+2035m--2580.853733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX 01:46+1901:47+221m22603.951643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 02:30+2002:31+211m12640.543407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.3
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:10+804:15+185m12710.852328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 04:36+1904:38+192m12728.951309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 05:23+2605:25+272m22766.866448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:52+3105:54+342m12796.518496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:15+3106:20+335m32802.768497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX 07:07+3607:09+372m12856.179431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 07:39+3907:41+412m12895.649417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 08:16+3108:18+322m12924.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:15+209:20+85m32941.358413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraXO 09:56+1409:58+192m--2975.950407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO 10:12+1910:14+262m--2987.562396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction 10:30+2710:32+272m321004.185373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX 11:00+3411:02+382m321044.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai 11:15+3811:17+402m221056.758289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabinaO 11:30+4211:32+442m221069.332284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:20+3312:30+3510m421094.640259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX 13:07+2813:09+282m121119.468264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#43/==/SORSonagir 13:19+3213:21+332m--21130.971214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabraX 13:37+3513:39+352m121149.868207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:16+4014:21+405m221192.177213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor 14:36+4714:38+472m121211.496188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 14:50+5314:55+505m2,321230.652176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 15:26+4215:28+522m121257.657177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:23+4516:30+507m421310.230172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 16:38+5416:40+542m121314.169171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:23+1:0317:28+1:045m221363.985181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#52/==/CHJChata 17:50+1:1217:52+1:122m221395.156187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:03+1:1218:05+1:122m121405.440189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX 19:08+4819:10+482m--21447.867199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh 19:29+5519:31+552m321469.136204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:44+5619:46+562m221476.937207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:20+1:0120:35+1:0115m521497.934210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:04+1:0621:06+1:062m121514.115209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:33+5821:35+592m121520.966216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX 21:51+1:1421:53+1:142m121538.655221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX 22:04+1:1522:06+1:152m221548.656222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:27+1:1522:32+1:135m321568.265228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 22:36+1:1622:38+1:162m--21572.579229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli 23:00+1:1623:01+1:171m221601.667242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:21+1:1623:23+1:162m221623.876247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband 23:42+1:1523:44+1:152m221647.840256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.3
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+1:1800:45+1:2110m431682.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:12+1:2801:14+1:282m--31712.342276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 01:21+1:2801:23+1:282m231717.280280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABararaX 01:39+1:2901:41+1:292m231738.440279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:18+1:2202:25+1:247m231763.142276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:36+1:2602:38+1:262m331770.881272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:53+1:2802:55+1:282m131791.153274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 03:24+1:2203:26+1:222m131816.552270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO 03:37+1:2103:39+1:212m131826.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX 03:50+1:1703:52+1:172m131834.253269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:40+1:3704:50+1:4410m231876.862249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:03+1:5305:05+1:532m231890.275243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:23+1:5205:25+1:522m231912.749243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45+1:4805:47+1:472m131929.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:00+1:4106:05+1:425m131933.868239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurX 06:18+1:4206:20+1:422m231948.649235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction 06:46+1:3506:48+1:362m131970.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX 07:06+1:3607:08+1:352m131993.618237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 08:10+58-332012.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site